Train Time Table

Aii Bdts Link Sf (20902) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
20:53
BIJAINAGAR 2
64.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
22:05
BHILWARA 3
131.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:15
CHITTAURGARH 4
186.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
00:05
NIMBAHERA 5
215.2 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
00:28
NIMACH 6
241.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
01:16
MANDASOR 7
291.0 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
02:08
JAORA 8
342.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:10
RATLAM JN 9
375.2 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:58
DAHOD 10
488.9 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:24
VADODARA JN 11
635.8 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:22
BHARUCH JN 12
706.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:35
SURAT 13
765.6 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
12:46
BORIVALI 14
999.3 Kms| PF #8 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
13:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 15
1017.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20902 Aii Bdts Link Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 20:05 2 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 02:08 1 min 02:09 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:24 10 mins 07:34 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:46 4 mins 12:50 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name