Train Time Table

UHP DURG EXP (20848) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MCTM
START
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
01:05
JAMMU TAWI 2
54.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
02:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
153.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
04:55
JALANDHAR CANT 4
266.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:05
LUDHIANA JN 5
318.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
07:19
RAJPURA JN 6
404.0 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
08:00
AMBALA CANT JN 7
432.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:50
NEW DELHI 8
630.0 Kms| PF #6 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
13:55
AGRA CANTT 9
824.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
15:50
GWALIOR JN 10
943.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLJ
17:20
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 11
1040.0 Kms| PF #8 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
19:38
BINA MALKHERI 12
1192.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
20:33
SAUGOR 13
1263.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
21:33
DAMOH 14
1341.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:30
KATNI MURWARA 15
1450.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
02:08
SHAHDOL 16
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:58
ANUPPUR JN 17
1616.0 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:41
PENDRA ROAD 18
1666.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
06:05
USALAPUR 19
1759.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
07:01
BHATAPARA 20
1810.0 Kms| PF #3 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
07:22
TILDA NEORA 21
1837.0 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:00
RAIPUR JN 22
1874.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:10
DURG 23
1911.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20848 UHP DURG EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN (MCTM) --------- Start 00:05 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:55 15 mins 05:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:50 25 mins 11:15 6 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 17:20 8 mins 17:28 8 No
BINA MALKHERI (MAKR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:08 5 mins 02:13 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:58 5 mins 03:03 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 3 No
TILDA NEORA (TLD) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

20848 UHP DURG EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UHP DURG EXP (20848) train on RailYatri?

A) UHP DURG EXP (20848) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UHP DURG EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UHP DURG EXP (20848) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UHP DURG EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UHP DURG EXP (20848)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UHP DURG EXP (20848) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UHP DURG EXP (20848) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP DURG EXP (20848)?

A) UHP DURG EXP (20848) runs from MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UHP DURG EXP (20848) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UHP DURG EXP (20848)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UHP DURG EXP (20848) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.