Train Time Table

Src Humsafar (20821) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
13:00
PANVEL 2
119.8 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:57
KALYAN JN 3
154.1 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:35
BHUSAVAL JN 4
543.3 Kms| PF #6 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:25
NAGPUR 5
935.8 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:12
GONDIA JN 6
1065.4 Kms| PF #4 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
04:58
DURG 7
1200.3 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:38
RAIPUR JN 8
1237.4 Kms| PF #5 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:20
BILASPUR JN 9
1348.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
10:23
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
1552.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
11:45
ROURKELA 11
1653.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
13:08
CHAKRADHARPUR 12
1754.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
14:10
TATANAGAR JN 13
1816.4 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:10
KHARAGPUR JN 14
1950.1 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
18:15
SANTRAGACHI JN 15
2057.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20821 Src Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 6 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 4 No
DURG (DURG) 04:58 5 mins 05:03 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:38 5 mins 05:43 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:20 15 mins 07:35 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 5 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name