Train Time Table

Bhubaneswar Rajdhani (20818) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:42
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
787.2 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:05
GAYA JN 4
992.4 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
05:19
KODERMA 5
1068.6 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
07:00
GOMOH JN 6
1162.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
08:03
ANARA 7
1228.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
10:35
CHAKRADHARPUR 8
1370.5 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:15
ROURKELA 9
1471.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:28
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
1572.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPY
15:15
SAMBALPUR CITY 11
1617.7 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
17:20
ANGUL 12
1768.5 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
18:13
DHENKANAL 13
1828.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
19:20
CUTTACK 14
1886.2 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
20:05
BHUBANESWAR 15
1913.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20818 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:05 11 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:42 5 mins 21:47 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:05 3 mins 04:08 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
ANARA (ANR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name