Train Time Table

Nagavali Express (20809) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBP
START
SAMBALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
11:46
BARGARH ROAD 2
42.4 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
12:55
BALANGIR 3
118.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
13:55
TITLAGARH 4
182.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
14:18
KESINGA 5
195.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
15:48
MUNIGUDA 6
268.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
16:55
RAYAGADA 7
322.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
17:38
PARVATIPURAM TN 8
367.9 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
18:05
BOBBILI 9
393.5 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
18:35
GAJAPATINAGARAM 10
425.3 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
19:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
447.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
20:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
508.9 Kms| PF #7 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
23:38
RAJAMUNDRY 13
709.6 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
01:00
ELURU 14
798.9 Kms| PF #3 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYP
02:35
RAYANAPADU 15
864.5 Kms| PF #-1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
06:00
KAZIPET JN 16
1072.6 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 17
1204.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
10:55
KAMAREDDI 18
1313.0 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
11:48
NIZAMABAD 19
1365.1 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
12:18
BASAR 20
1394.3 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
13:35
MUDKHED 21
1453.4 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
14:20
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 22
1475.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20809 Nagavali Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMBALPUR (SBP) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 7 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
ELURU (EE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 3 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name