Train Time Table

HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
01:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 2
61.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
02:28
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 3
131.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
03:40
PALASA 4
203.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
04:35
BRAHMAPUR 5
277.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
04:58
CHATRAPUR 6
299.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
05:43
BALUGAON 7
353.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
424.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:15
BHUBANESWAR 9
443.0 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:38
DHENKANAL 10
505.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
09:40
TALCHER 11
558.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
10:30
ANGUL 12
576.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
11:43
RAIRAKHOL 13
661.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:55
SAMBALPUR 14
732.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
18:30
BILASPUR JN 15
983.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
20:25
PENDRA ROAD 16
1086.0 Kms| PF #0 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
21:20
ANUPPUR JN 17
1136.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
22:10
SHAHDOL 18
1177.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
23:08
UMARIA 19
1244.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:45
KATNI MURWARA 20
1302.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:23
DAMOH 21
1411.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:25
SAUGOR 22
1489.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
04:09
KHURAI 23
1542.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
04:43
MALKHERI 24
1560.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:02
LALITPUR 25
1622.0 Kms| PF #3 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
07:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 26
1712.0 Kms| PF #4 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
08:08
DATIA 27
1737.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
09:00
GWALIOR JN 28
1809.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
11:00
AGRA CANTT 29
1928.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
11:53
MATHURA JN 30
1982.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
14:04
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 31
2115.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
14:30
NEW DELHI 32
2122.0 Kms| PF #5 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
16:01
PANIPAT JN 33
2212.0 Kms| PF #0 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
18:10
AMBALA CANT JN 34
2320.0 Kms| PF #7 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:53
LUDHIANA JN 35
2434.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
21:28
JALANDHAR CITY 36
2491.0 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:04
BEAS 37
2527.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
22:50
AMRITSAR JN 38
2570.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20807 HIRAKUD EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 00:25 7 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 3 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 18:30 15 mins 18:45 3 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 07:35 8 mins 07:43 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:30 20 mins 14:50 5 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 7 mins 20:00 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 21:28 5 mins 21:33 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 22:50 End --------- - No

20807 HIRAKUD EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) train on RailYatri?

A) HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HIRAKUD EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HIRAKUD EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807)?

A) HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name