Train Time Table

Silambu SF Express (20682) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCT
START
SENGOTTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSI
17:03
TENKASI JN 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDNL
17:17
KADAYANALLUR 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBKS
17:30
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY 4
33.0 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKL
17:43
SANKARANKOVIL 5
45.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPM
18:08
RAJAPALAYAM 6
78.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPR
18:22
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 7
89.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKS
18:38
SIVAKASI 8
106.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTL
18:46
TIRUTTANGAL 9
109.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
19:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 10
130.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APK
19:33
ARUPPUKKOTTAI 11
152.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
20:18
MANAMADURAI JN 12
197.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
20:43
SIVAGANGA 13
218.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
21:12
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 14
253.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
21:30
KARAIKKUDI JN 15
258.0 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
22:09
PUDUKKOTTAI 16
295.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
23:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 17
347.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
01:00
VRIDHACHALAM JN 18
470.0 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
02:03
VILLUPURAM JN 19
525.0 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
03:23
CHENGALPATTU 20
628.0 Kms| PF #6 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
03:53
TAMBARAM 21
659.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
04:13
MAMBALAM 22
676.0 Kms| PF #4 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
04:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 23
683.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20682 Silambu SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SENGOTTAI (SCT) --------- Start 16:50 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY (PBKS) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 3 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 3 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 6 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 4 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 04:55 End --------- 3 No

20682 Silambu SF Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Silambu SF Express (20682) train on RailYatri?

A) Silambu SF Express (20682) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Silambu SF Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Silambu SF Express (20682) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Silambu SF Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Silambu SF Express (20682)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Silambu SF Express (20682) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Silambu SF Express (20682) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Silambu SF Express (20682)?

A) Silambu SF Express (20682) runs from SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Silambu SF Express (20682) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Silambu SF Express (20682)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Silambu SF Express (20682) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.