Train Time Table

Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
20:15
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
22:25
MARIANI JN 3
198.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
00:28
DIMAPUR 4
306.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
01:12
DIPHU 5
344.0 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:58
LUMDING JN 6
376.5 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
02:48
HOJAI 7
421.4 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:23
GUWAHATI 8
557.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
06:32
RANGIYA JN 9
604.6 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
713.7 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
08:38
KOKRAJHAR 11
741.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR 12
820.1 Kms| PF #2 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 13
838.9 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 14
964.4 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:20
KISHANGANJ 15
1051.8 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 16
1148.2 Kms| PF #5 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
17:35
BEGU SARAI 17
1312.7 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
18:50
BARAUNI JN 18
1328.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:30
HAJIPUR JN 19
1415.6 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
21:50
CHHAPRA 20
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
22:50
BALLIA 21
1541.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:30
VARANASI JN 22
1680.7 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
06:00
LUCKNOW 23
1963.5 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
09:27
BAREILLY 24
2198.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
11:02
MORADABAD 25
2288.6 Kms| PF #4 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:55
NEW DELHI 26
2454.2 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 19:25 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 00:28 7 mins 00:35 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:23 15 mins 05:38 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 4 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:02 5 mins 11:07 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:55 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name