Train Time Table

Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
00:10
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 2
129.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
00:55
HARMUTI 3
159.7 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
03:25
RANGAPARA NORTH 4
302.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMM
03:54
NEW MISAMARI 5
312.9 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
04:40
UDALGURI 6
363.8 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNL
05:03
TANGLA 7
386.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
05:55
RANGIYA JN 8
425.1 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
534.1 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
08:38
KOKRAJHAR 10
561.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:28
NEW ALIPURDUAR 11
640.6 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
09:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
659.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 13
784.9 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:35
KISHANGANJ 14
872.2 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:25
KATIHAR JN 15
968.7 Kms| PF #5 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
17:35
BEGU SARAI 16
1134.4 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
18:50
BARAUNI JN 17
1149.7 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:30
HAJIPUR JN 18
1237.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
21:55
CHHAPRA 19
1296.7 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
22:55
BALLIA 20
1362.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:30
VARANASI JN 21
1502.2 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
05:48
LUCKNOW 22
1785.0 Kms| PF #4 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
09:12
BAREILLY 23
2019.8 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
10:47
MORADABAD 24
2110.1 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:38
NEW DELHI 25
2275.8 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 22:00 3 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 1 No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
TANGLA (TNL) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 5 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 4 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:48 10 mins 05:58 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:12 3 mins 09:15 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:47 8 mins 10:55 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:38 End --------- 16 No

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) train on RailYatri?

A) Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dbrt Rajdhani Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dbrt Rajdhani Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505)?

A) Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) runs from DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dbrt Rajdhani Express (20505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name