Train Time Table

Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
19:40
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
21:05
DHARMANAGAR 3
139.4 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
22:28
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
203.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
23:10
BADARPUR JN 5
221.2 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHLG
01:28
NEW HALFLONG 6
292.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
04:28
HOJAI 7
425.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
07:08
GUWAHATI 8
560.7 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
07:40
KAMAKHYA 9
567.5 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
08:20
RANGIYA JN 10
608.4 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
09:16
BARPETA ROAD 11
673.3 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 12
968.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
17:05
KATIHAR JN 13
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
20:00
BARAUNI JN 14
1331.8 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:50
PATLIPUTRA 15
1440.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
02:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1647.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
1994.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
11:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 18
2422.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20501 Agtl Anvt Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 23:10 25 mins 23:35 1 No
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:08 15 mins 07:23 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 5 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name