Train Time Table

Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
16:24
AMBASA 2
67.0 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
17:55
DHARMANAGAR 3
140.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
19:10
NEW KARIMGANJ 4
204.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
19:50
BADARPUR JN 5
221.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
01:28
HOJAI 6
425.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
03:50
GUWAHATI 7
561.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
05:03
RANGIYA JN 8
608.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
06:00
BARPETA ROAD 9
673.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
10:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
969.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
15:00
MALDA TOWN 11
1202.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:25
BHAGALPUR 12
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
19:25
JAMALPUR JN 13
1433.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
22:10
PATNA JN 14
1601.0 Kms| PF #5 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
01:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1813.0 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
05:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
2149.0 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
10:50
ANAND VIHAR TRM 17
2577.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20501 Agtl Anvt Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 3 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 03:50 15 mins 04:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 10:50 End --------- 1 No

20501 Agtl Anvt Rajdhani Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) train on RailYatri?

A) Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Agtl Anvt Rajdhani train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501)?

A) Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) runs from AGARTALA to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Agtl Anvt Rajdhani (20501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.