Train Time Table

CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
08:45
AMBALA CANT JN 2
68.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
09:33
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 3
119.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
10:17
SAHARANPUR 4
149.0 Kms| PF #5 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
11:30
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5
207.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
12:13
MEERUT CITY 6
263.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
13:04
GHAZIABAD 7
310.0 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
14:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
333.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
14:32
FARIDABAD 9
354.0 Kms| PF #0 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:50
AGRA CANTT 10
520.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:40
GWALIOR JN 11
639.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLJ
21:55
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 12
736.0 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:10
BHOPAL JN 13
1027.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:00
NAGPUR 14
1415.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:00
SEVAGRAM 15
1492.0 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
11:37
CHANDRAPUR 16
1613.0 Kms| PF #0 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:05
BALHARSHAH 17
1627.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
14:51
RAMAGUNDAM 18
1768.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
16:05
WARANGAL 19
1869.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
2076.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
03:30
PERAMBUR 21
2506.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
04:28
ARAKKONAM 22
2569.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
05:15
KATPADI JN 23
2630.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AB
06:03
AMBUR 24
2682.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VN
06:18
VANIYAMBADI 25
2698.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
07:00
JOLARPETTAI 26
2713.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
08:47
SALEM JN 27
2833.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
10:00
ERODE JN 28
2896.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
11:08
KARUR 29
2961.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
12:22
DINDIGUL JN 30
3035.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
13:50
MADURAI JN 31
3101.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20494 CDG MDU SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 08:05 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:17 18 mins 10:35 5 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:00 15 mins 14:15 - No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 21:55 8 mins 22:03 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 - No
AMBUR (AB) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:00 20 mins 07:20 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 - No
KARUR (KRR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 13:50 End --------- - No

20494 CDG MDU SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG MDU SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG MDU SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494)?

A) CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) runs from CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.