Train Time Table

BKN PURI EXP (20471) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGH
START
LALGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
19:40
BIKANER JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
20:40
NOKHA 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
21:10
NAGAUR 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
22:00
MERTA ROAD JN 5
177.0 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
22:34
DEGANA JN 6
222.0 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
23:06
MAKRANA JN 7
266.0 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
00:38
PHULERA JN 8
331.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:25
JAIPUR 9
386.0 Kms| PF #5 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
01:47
DURGAPURA 10
393.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
02:30
BANSTHALI NIWAI 11
452.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
517.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAC
05:25
SOGARIYA CABIN 13
625.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:28
BARAN 14
691.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
08:55
GUNA 15
809.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
09:36
ASHOK NAGAR 16
854.0 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
10:09
MUNGAOLI 17
899.0 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:25
SAUGOR 18
1000.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:33
DAMOH 19
1077.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:40
KATNI MURWARA 20
1187.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:18
SHAHDOL 21
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
18:56
ANUPPUR JN 22
1353.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
19:42
PENDRA ROAD 23
1403.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 24
1504.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
23:46
RAIGARH 25
1637.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSGR
01:10
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 26
1710.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
02:05
SAMBALPUR 27
1758.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
03:25
RAIRAKHOL 28
1829.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
05:10
ANGUL 29
1914.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
05:20
TALCHER ROAD 30
1926.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
06:05
DHENKANAL 31
1975.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:25
BHUBANESWAR 32
2037.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
07:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 33
2056.0 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
09:30
PURI 34
2100.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

20471 BKN PURI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGARH JN (LGH) --------- Start 19:25 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 22:00 3 mins 22:03 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 22:34 3 mins 22:37 3 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:06 3 mins 23:09 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:40 15 mins 03:55 2 No
SOGARIYA CABIN (SGAC) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 3 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:56 5 mins 19:01 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 02:05 20 mins 02:25 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 4 No
PURI (PURI) 09:30 End --------- 3 No

20471 BKN PURI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN PURI EXP (20471) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN PURI EXP (20471) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN PURI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN PURI EXP (20471) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN PURI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN PURI EXP (20471)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN PURI EXP (20471) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN PURI EXP (20471) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN PURI EXP (20471)?

A) BKN PURI EXP (20471) runs from LALGARH JN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN PURI EXP (20471) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN PURI EXP (20471)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN PURI EXP (20471) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.