Train Time Table

HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
17:58
SIWANI 2
30.2 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
18:35
SADULPUR JN 3
69.9 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
19:50
CHURU 4
127.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSWT
20:42
RAMGRAH SHEKHAWATI 5
151.2 Kms| PF #0 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPS
21:03
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 6
171.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNH
21:27
LAXMANGARH SIKAR 7
190.9 Kms| PF #0 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKR
22:15
SIKAR JN 8
218.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLSN
22:48
PALSANA 9
245.5 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
23:11
RINGAS JN 10
268.3 Kms| PF #3 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
COM
23:35
CHOMUN SAMOD 11
300.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
00:40
JAIPUR 12
328.5 Kms| PF #5 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
01:01
DURGAPURA 13
335.9 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNGN
01:11
SANGANER 14
340.7 Kms| PF #0 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
01:52
BANSTHALI NIWAI 15
394.5 Kms| PF #0 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
02:13
ISARDA 16
420.4 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
02:29
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 17
438.3 Kms| PF #0 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
460.3 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
03:50
INDARGARH 19
496.7 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
04:03
LAKHERI 20
507.6 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:15
KOTA JN 21
568.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19814 HISAR KOTA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
SIWANI (SWNI) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 19:50 25 mins 20:15 1 No
RAMGRAH SHEKHAWATI (RSWT) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 - No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
LAXMANGARH SIKAR (LNH) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 - No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
PALSANA (PLSN) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 23:11 5 mins 23:16 3 No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 01:01 3 mins 01:04 1 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 - No
ISARDA (ISA) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:05 20 mins 03:25 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
LAKHERI (LKE) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:15 End --------- - No

19814 HISAR KOTA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) train on RailYatri?

A) HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HISAR KOTA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HISAR KOTA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814)?

A) HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) runs from HISAR to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HISAR KOTA EXP (19814) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name