Train Time Table

ETW KOTA EXP (19812) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ETW
START
ETAWAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIX
17:45
BHIND 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONI
18:14
SONI 3
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOA
18:31
GOHAD ROAD 4
76.0 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLAR
18:49
MALANPUR 5
93.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAC
19:12
SANICHARA 6
101.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
20:01
BIRLANAGAR 7
116.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:25
GWALIOR JN 8
119.0 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHR
21:02
PANIHAR 9
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHAI
21:18
GHATIGAON 10
156.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RENH
21:31
RENHAT 11
170.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
21:46
MOHANA 12
183.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARH
22:09
PARAKHEDA 13
211.0 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAW
22:24
KHAJRI 14
228.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
23:15
SHIVPURI 15
244.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCR
23:31
KHONKER 16
260.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
23:44
KOLARAS 17
269.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWS
23:57
LUKWASA 18
285.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWS
00:10
BADARWAS 19
297.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSJ
00:20
RAYSER 20
305.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MINA
00:36
MIYANA 21
315.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRWT
00:50
TARAVATA 22
332.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
01:40
GUNA 23
346.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUGA
02:13
MAHUGARHA 24
354.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
02:50
RUTHIYAI 25
367.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHR
03:10
DHARNAODA 26
379.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTPC
03:19
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 27
385.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLO
03:30
BHULON 28
395.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
03:43
CHHABRA GUGOR 29
406.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOLI
03:53
KESHOLI 30
414.0 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
04:03
SALPURA 31
422.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
04:18
ATRU 32
436.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
POR
04:30
PIPALDA ROAD 33
443.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJW
04:41
CHAJAWA 34
452.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
05:00
BARAN 35
465.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJK
05:20
BIJORA 36
477.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
05:33
ANTAH 37
486.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BON
05:49
BHONRA 38
501.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXD
06:16
DIGOD 39
515.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:15
KOTA JN 40
531.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19812 ETW KOTA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ETAWAH (ETW) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
BHIND (BIX) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
SONI (SONI) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 - No
GOHAD ROAD (GOA) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 2 No
MALANPUR (MLAR) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 - No
SANICHARA (SAC) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 - No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 4 No
PANIHAR (PNHR) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 - No
GHATIGAON (GHAI) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
RENHAT (RENH) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 - No
MOHANA (MOJ) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
PARAKHEDA (PARH) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 1 No
KHAJRI (KAW) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
KHONKER (KCR) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 - No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 - No
LUKWASA (LWS) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 - No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
RAYSER (RSJ) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 - No
MIYANA (MINA) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
TARAVATA (TRWT) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 - No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 03:10 1 min 03:11 - No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
BHULON (BLO) 03:30 1 min 03:31 - No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
KESHOLI (KOLI) 03:53 1 min 03:54 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
ATRU (ATRU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
PIPALDA ROAD (POR) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
BARAN (BAZ) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
BIJORA (BJK) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
ANTAH (ATH) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
BHONRA (BON) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
DIGOD (DXD) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name