• Recent 50 Runs

    Kota Jbp Express 19809 Time Table (Kota Jn to Jabalpur)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 19809-Kota Jbp Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
KOTA - KOTA JN 19:00 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
CDSL - CHANDRESAL 19:13 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DXD - DIGOD 19:22 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SKPA - SHRIKALYANPURA 19:30 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BON - BHONRA 19:38 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ATH - ANTAH 19:51 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BJK - BIJORA 20:01 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SDLK - SUNDLAK 20:10 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BAZ - BARAN 20:21 1 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
CJW - CHAJAWA 20:34 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
POR - PIPALDA ROAD 20:44 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ATRU - ATRU 20:54 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SYL - SALPURA 21:09 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KOLI - KESHOLI 21:18 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CAG - CHHABRA GUGOR 21:33 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BLO - BHULON 21:49 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MTPC - MOTIPURA CHAUKI 21:59 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DHR - DHARNAODA 22:14 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CRKR - CHAURAKHERI 22:34 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RTA - RUTHIYAI 23:15 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MUGA - MAHUGARHA 23:34 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GUNA - GUNA 23:48 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
PGA - PAGARA 00:13 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
SHDR - SHADHORAGAON 00:28 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
ASKN - ASHOK NAGAR 00:43 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
ORR - ORR 01:01 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
PIA - PIPRAIGAON 01:15 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
GVB - GUNERU BAMORI 01:28 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
MNV - MUNGAOLI 01:38 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KXB - KANJAI 01:50 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
SRKI - SEMARKHERI 01:57 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
MDVK - MAHADEOKHEDI 02:40 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MAKR - MALKHERI 02:58 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KYE - KHURAI 03:18 1 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
SMRR - SUMRERI 03:29 1 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
JRK - JERUWA KHERA 03:43 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ISH - ISARWARA 03:54 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
NOI - NARIAOLI 04:19 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SGO - SAUGOR 04:40 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MKRN - MAKRONIA 04:57 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
LDA - LIDHORA KHURD 05:06 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
GW - GIRWAR 05:15 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
GAJ - GANESHGANJ 05:29 3 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
PHA - PATHARIA 05:44 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
ANA - ASLANA 05:59 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
DMO - DAMOH 06:15 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
BNU - BANDAKPUR 06:31 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
GEA - GHATERA 06:41 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SAO - SAGONI 06:55 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SYA - SALAIA 07:11 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BQQ - BAKHLETA 07:24 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
REI - RITHI 07:35 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PTHD - PATOHAN 07:43 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HDU - HARDUA 07:53 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KMZ - KATNI MURWARA 08:35 5 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
DDCE - DUNDI 09:24 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
SHR - SIHORA ROAD 09:32 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
JBP - JABALPUR 10:30 -- NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 19809-Kota Jbp Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.