Train Time Table

Jp Kota Express (19808) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSA
START
SIRSA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHT
16:48
BHATTU 2
36.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADR
17:06
MANDI ADAMPUR 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
17:45
HISAR 4
82.0 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
18:18
SIWANI 5
113.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
19:00
SADULPUR JN 6
153.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
20:10
LOHARU 7
203.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGH
20:35
SURAJGARH 8
220.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRWA
20:48
CHIRAWA 9
231.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJN
21:11
JHUNJHUNU 10
260.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOB
21:33
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH 11
287.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWH
21:45
NAWALGARH 12
297.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKR
22:15
SIKAR JN 13
325.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLSN
22:42
PALSANA 14
352.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
23:06
RINGAS JN 15
375.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
COM
23:32
CHOMUN SAMOD 16
407.0 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKBJ
00:02
DAHAR KA BALAJI 17
432.0 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
00:25
JAIPUR 18
435.0 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
00:47
DURGAPURA 19
443.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNGN
00:58
SANGANER 20
447.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
01:37
BANSTHALI NIWAI 21
501.0 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
01:58
ISARDA 22
527.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
02:14
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 23
545.0 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 24
567.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
03:48
INDARGARH SUMERGANJ MANDI 25
603.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
03:58
LAKHERI 26
614.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPZ
04:18
KAPREN 27
641.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:15
KOTA JN 28
674.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19808 Jp Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIRSA (SSA) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
BHATTU (BHT) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 - No
HISAR (HSR) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 5 No
SIWANI (SWNI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 19:00 25 mins 19:25 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 3 No
SURAJGARH (SRGH) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
CHIRAWA (CRWA) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
JHUNJHUNU (JJN) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH (DOB) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
NAWALGARH (NWH) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
PALSANA (PLSN) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 23:06 4 mins 23:10 2 No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 3 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 1 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:10 15 mins 03:25 1 No
INDARGARH SUMERGANJ MANDI (IDG) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:15 End --------- 2 No

19808 Jp Kota Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Kota Express (19808) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Kota Express (19808) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Kota Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Kota Express (19808) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Kota Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Kota Express (19808)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Kota Express (19808) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Kota Express (19808) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Kota Express (19808)?

A) Jp Kota Express (19808) runs from SIRSA to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Kota Express (19808) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Kota Express (19808)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Kota Express (19808) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.