Train Time Table

Svdk Kota Express (19804) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
22:23
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
23:35
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
00:15
SAMBA 4
110.2 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:58
KATHUA 5
153.8 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 6
177.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
02:11
MUKERIAN 7
216.6 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:45
JALANDHAR CANT 8
289.6 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
04:03
PHAGWARA JN 9
306.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
04:24
PHILLAUR JN 10
328.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:00
LUDHIANA JN 11
342.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:11
MALERKOTLA 12
387.3 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
06:35
DHURI JN 13
404.1 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
07:15
SANGRUR 14
420.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
08:55
JAKHAL JN 15
470.7 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
09:10
TOHANA 16
482.9 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
09:31
NARWANA JN 17
508.8 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
10:20
JIND JN 18
542.7 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:36
ROHTAK JN 19
599.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
12:04
BAHADURGARH 20
640.0 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:30
NEW DELHI 21
670.9 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
15:14
FARIDABAD 22
699.1 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
17:50
MATHURA JN 23
812.2 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
18:28
BHARATPUR JN 24
845.7 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
18:58
BAYANA JN 25
887.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
19:23
HINDAUN CITY 26
920.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
20:13
GANGAPUR CITY 27
964.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
21:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 28
1028.6 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
21:48
INDARGARH 29
1065.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
23:50
KOTA JN 30
1136.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19804 Svdk Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 21:55 2 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 5 mins 01:38 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 3 No
TOHANA (TUN) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30 45 mins 14:15 6 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name