Train Time Table

Kota Svdk Express (19803) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
15:19
INDARGARH 2
71.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
15:46
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
107.9 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
16:40
GANGAPUR CITY 4
171.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
17:18
HINDAUN CITY 5
215.9 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
17:58
BAYANA JN 6
248.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
18:43
BHARATPUR JN 7
290.8 Kms| PF #4 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:35
MATHURA JN 8
324.3 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:38
FARIDABAD 9
437.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 10
465.5 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
00:19
BAHADURGARH 11
496.4 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
00:55
ROHTAK JN 12
536.7 Kms| PF #2 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
01:38
JIND JN 13
593.8 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
02:06
NARWANA JN 14
627.6 Kms| PF #3 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
02:26
TOHANA 15
653.6 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
03:10
JAKHAL JN 16
665.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
04:12
SANGRUR 17
716.3 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
04:48
DHURI JN 18
732.4 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
05:08
MALERKOTLA 19
749.2 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:32
LUDHIANA JN 20
794.4 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
06:53
PHILLAUR JN 21
807.9 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
07:14
PHAGWARA JN 22
830.3 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
07:37
JALANDHAR CANT 23
846.8 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
09:08
MUKERIAN 24
919.9 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
10:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 25
959.5 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
10:58
KATHUA 26
982.6 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
11:36
SAMBA 27
1026.2 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
12:55
JAMMU TAWI 28
1058.7 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
14:05
UDHAMPUR 29
1111.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
15:10
S M V D KATRA 30
1136.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19803 Kota Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 5 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 3 No
TOHANA (TUN) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 2 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:32 8 mins 06:40 4 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 15:10 End --------- 2 No

19803 Kota Svdk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kota Svdk Express (19803) train on RailYatri?

A) Kota Svdk Express (19803) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kota Svdk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kota Svdk Express (19803) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kota Svdk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kota Svdk Express (19803)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kota Svdk Express (19803) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kota Svdk Express (19803) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Svdk Express (19803)?

A) Kota Svdk Express (19803) runs from KOTA JN to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Svdk Express (19803) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kota Svdk Express (19803)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kota Svdk Express (19803) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name