Train Time Table

SOG JP EXP (19720) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SOG
START
SURATGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
07:51
BIRADHWAL 2
17.9 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
08:04
RAJIYASAR 3
31.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
08:19
ARJANSAR 4
46.6 Kms| PF #0 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
08:35
MAHAJAN 5
62.6 Kms| PF #0 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
08:53
MALKISAR 6
80.5 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
09:04
NATHWANA 7
91.4 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
09:14
LUNKARANSAR 8
102.3 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
09:27
DALMERA 9
115.4 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
09:38
DHIRERA 10
125.2 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNL
09:49
BAMANWALI HALT 11
132.2 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
09:58
JAGDEVWALA 12
141.3 Kms| PF #0 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
10:09
JAMSAR 13
152.1 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
10:23
KANASAR 14
165.8 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
10:40
LALGARH JN 15
178.1 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
11:15
BIKANER JN 16
181.9 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMS
11:46
UDRAMSAR 17
193.2 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAE
11:57
PALANA 18
204.1 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
12:06
DESHNOK 19
214.0 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPO
12:21
SURPURA 20
228.8 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
12:35
NOKHA 21
246.1 Kms| PF #0 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLO
12:50
CHILO 22
259.8 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAI
13:07
ALAI 23
274.9 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWS
13:18
BADWASI 24
283.1 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
13:29
NAGAUR 25
297.8 Kms| PF #0 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
13:51
MARWAR MUNDWA 26
315.5 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJW
14:14
KHAJWANA 27
331.8 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSL
14:24
DESWAL 28
340.2 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPE
14:34
MARWAR CHAPRI 29
348.4 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
14:40
MERTA ROAD JN 30
354.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQW
14:58
KHEDULI 31
365.0 Kms| PF #0 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
15:09
REN 32
372.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAC
15:23
JALSU 33
385.9 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JACN
15:33
JALSU NANAK 34
391.5 Kms| PF #0 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
16:14
DEGANA JN 35
398.8 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
16:35
GACHHIPURA 36
413.8 Kms| PF #0 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRL
16:47
BESROLI 37
425.2 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOW
16:59
BORAWAR 38
436.8 Kms| PF #0 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
17:28
MAKRANA JN 39
442.5 Kms| PF #0 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
17:46
KUCHAMAN CITY 40
456.4 Kms| PF #0 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
THMR
17:55
THATHANA MITHRI 41
461.1 Kms| PF #0 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYK
18:01
NAYA KHARADIA 42
465.6 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
18:25
NAWA CITY 43
472.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVMR
18:39
GOVINDI MARWAR 44
481.3 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GA
18:50
GUDHA 45
491.9 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
19:15
SAMBHAR LAKE 46
499.7 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:35
PHULERA JN 47
507.3 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
19:49
HIRNODA 48
515.6 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHND
19:56
DHINDA 49
519.8 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
20:03
ASALPUR JOBNER 50
525.2 Kms| PF #0 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOBS
20:12
BOBAS 51
532.7 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
20:22
DHANAKYA 52
543.3 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
20:32
KANAKPURA 53
553.1 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:55
JAIPUR 54
561.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19720 SOG JP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURATGARH JN (SOG) --------- Start 07:35 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
ARJANSAR (AS) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 - No
MALKISAR (MLC) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 - No
DALMERA (DLC) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 - No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
BAMANWALI HALT (BMNL) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 09:58 1 min 09:59 - No
JAMSAR (JMS) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 - No
KANASAR (KNSR) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 - No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 1 No
UDRAMSAR (UMS) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
PALANA (PAE) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
SURPURA (SPO) 12:21 1 min 12:22 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 - No
CHILO (CLO) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
ALAI (ALAI) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:29 5 mins 13:34 - No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
DESWAL (DSL) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
MARWAR CHAPRI (MCPE) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
KHEDULI (KQW) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
REN (REN) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
JALSU (JAC) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 16:14 3 mins 16:17 - No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 - No
BESROLI (BSRL) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 17:28 3 mins 17:31 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 - No
THATHANA MITHRI (THMR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
NAYA KHARADIA (NYK) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 - No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
GOVINDI MARWAR (GVMR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
GUDHA (GA) 18:50 1 min 18:51 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
HIRNODA (HDA) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
DHINDA (DHND) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 20:03 1 min 20:04 - No
BOBAS (BOBS) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:55 End --------- - No

19720 SOG JP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SOG JP EXP (19720) train on RailYatri?

A) SOG JP EXP (19720) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SOG JP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SOG JP EXP (19720) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SOG JP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SOG JP EXP (19720)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SOG JP EXP (19720) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SOG JP EXP (19720) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SOG JP EXP (19720)?

A) SOG JP EXP (19720) runs from SURATGARH JN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SOG JP EXP (19720) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SOG JP EXP (19720)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SOG JP EXP (19720) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name