Train Time Table

JP SOG EXP (19719) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
05:06
KANAKPURA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
05:17
DHANAKYA 3
18.6 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOBS
05:28
BOBAS 4
29.2 Kms| PF #0 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
05:38
ASALPUR JOBNER 5
36.7 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHND
05:45
DHINDA 6
42.1 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
05:53
HIRNODA 7
46.3 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
06:05
PHULERA JN 8
54.6 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
06:23
SAMBHAR LAKE 9
62.2 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GA
06:33
GUDHA 10
70.0 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVMR
06:44
GOVINDI MARWAR 11
80.6 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
06:53
NAWA CITY 12
89.8 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYK
07:03
NAYA KHARADIA 13
96.3 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
THMR
07:10
THATHANA MITHRI 14
100.8 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
07:18
KUCHAMAN CITY 15
105.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
07:32
MAKRANA JN 16
119.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOW
07:43
BORAWAR 17
125.2 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRL
07:54
BESROLI 18
136.7 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
08:45
GACHHIPURA 19
148.1 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
09:07
DEGANA JN 20
163.1 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JACN
09:19
JALSU NANAK 21
170.4 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAC
09:28
JALSU 22
176.0 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
09:41
REN 23
189.9 Kms| PF #0 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQW
09:51
KHEDULI 24
196.9 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
10:05
MERTA ROAD JN 25
207.1 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPE
10:28
MARWAR CHAPRI 26
213.5 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSL
10:38
DESWAL 27
221.7 Kms| PF #0 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJW
10:48
KHAJWANA 28
230.1 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
11:03
MARWAR MUNDWA 29
246.4 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
11:16
NAGAUR 30
264.1 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWS
11:38
BADWASI 31
278.8 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAI
11:50
ALAI 32
287.0 Kms| PF #0 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLO
12:08
CHILO 33
302.1 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
12:22
NOKHA 34
315.8 Kms| PF #0 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPO
12:38
SURPURA 35
333.1 Kms| PF #0 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
12:51
DESHNOK 36
347.9 Kms| PF #0 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAE
13:02
PALANA 37
357.8 Kms| PF #0 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMS
13:45
UDRAMSAR 38
368.6 Kms| PF #0 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
14:10
BIKANER JN 39
380.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
14:35
LALGARH JN 40
383.9 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
14:54
KANASAR 41
396.1 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
15:06
JAMSAR 42
409.8 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
15:18
JAGDEVWALA 43
420.6 Kms| PF #0 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNL
15:27
BAMANWALI HALT 44
429.7 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
15:36
DHIRERA 45
436.7 Kms| PF #0 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
15:46
DALMERA 46
446.5 Kms| PF #0 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
15:57
LUNKARANSAR 47
459.6 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
16:11
NATHWANA 48
470.5 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
16:22
MALKISAR 49
481.4 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
16:38
MAHAJAN 50
499.3 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
16:54
ARJANSAR 51
515.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
17:08
RAJIYASAR 52
530.9 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
17:22
BIRADHWAL 53
544.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
18:15
SURATGARH JN 54
561.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19719 JP SOG EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 04:55 - No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
BOBAS (BOBS) 05:28 1 min 05:29 - No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
DHINDA (DHND) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
HIRNODA (HDA) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
GUDHA (GA) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
GOVINDI MARWAR (GVMR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
NAYA KHARADIA (NYK) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
THATHANA MITHRI (THMR) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 07:43 1 min 07:44 - No
BESROLI (BSRL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 09:07 3 mins 09:10 - No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
JALSU (JAC) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
REN (REN) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 - No
KHEDULI (KQW) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 - No
MARWAR CHAPRI (MCPE) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
DESWAL (DSL) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 10:48 1 min 10:49 - No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 11:16 5 mins 11:21 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
ALAI (ALAI) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
CHILO (CLO) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 - No
SURPURA (SPO) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
DESHNOK (DSO) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
PALANA (PAE) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
UDRAMSAR (UMS) 13:45 1 min 13:46 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 - No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 - No
KANASAR (KNSR) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
JAMSAR (JMS) 15:06 1 min 15:07 - No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 15:18 1 min 15:19 - No
BAMANWALI HALT (BMNL) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
DALMERA (DLC) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 - No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
MALKISAR (MLC) 16:22 1 min 16:23 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
ARJANSAR (AS) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 18:15 End --------- - No

19719 JP SOG EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP SOG EXP (19719) train on RailYatri?

A) JP SOG EXP (19719) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP SOG EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP SOG EXP (19719) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP SOG EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP SOG EXP (19719)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP SOG EXP (19719) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP SOG EXP (19719) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP SOG EXP (19719)?

A) JP SOG EXP (19719) runs from JAIPUR to SURATGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP SOG EXP (19719) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP SOG EXP (19719)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP SOG EXP (19719) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name