Train Time Table

Ljn Jp Express (19716) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #9 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
14:05
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 3
74.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
14:48
BILHAUR 4
127.2 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
15:09
KANNAUJ 5
152.5 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
16:20
FARRUKHABAD 6
211.7 Kms| PF #5 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
18:05
KASGANJ 7
319.2 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
18:58
HATHRAS CITY 8
382.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
20:00
MATHURA CANT 9
422.3 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:20
MATHURA JN 10
424.3 Kms| PF #7 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
21:10
ACHHNERA JN 11
459.4 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:00
BHARATPUR JN 12
486.8 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
22:24
NADBAI 13
515.3 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
22:41
KHERLI 14
532.1 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:08
BANDIKUI JN 15
583.6 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
00:28
DAUSA 16
612.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
01:07
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 17
668.4 Kms| PF #2 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:45
JAIPUR 18
673.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19716 Ljn Jp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 12:15 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 4 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 2 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name