Train Time Table

Jp Ljn Express (19715) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
21:07
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:49
DAUSA 3
61.5 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
22:33
BANDIKUI JN 4
90.2 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
23:12
KHERLI 5
141.7 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
23:29
NADBAI 6
158.6 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
00:02
BHARATPUR JN 7
187.1 Kms| PF #2 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
00:40
ACHHNERA JN 8
214.4 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:05
MATHURA JN 9
249.6 Kms| PF #7 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
02:25
MATHURA CANT 10
251.5 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
03:01
HATHRAS CITY 11
291.4 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:57
KASGANJ 12
354.6 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
05:45
FARRUKHABAD 13
462.1 Kms| PF #5 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
06:41
KANNAUJ 14
521.3 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLU
07:03
BILHAUR 15
546.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
08:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 16
599.4 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
601.9 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
10:25
LUCKNOW JN 18
673.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19715 Jp Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 3 No
KHERLI (KL) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 00:40 25 mins 01:05 1 Yes
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:57 10 mins 04:07 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 10:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name