Train Time Table

Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:58
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
17:16
SEHORE 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
17:45
KALAPIPAL 4
68.0 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
17:58
SHUJALPUR 5
81.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
18:12
AKODIA 6
94.0 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
18:33
KALI SINDH 7
112.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
18:45
BERCHHA 8
124.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
19:04
MAKSI 9
143.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
19:15
TARANA ROAD 10
152.5 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
20:10
UJJAIN JN 11
184.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
21:12
NAGDA JN 12
239.0 Kms| PF #3 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
21:28
KHACHROD 13
253.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:25
RATLAM JN 14
280.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
23:08
JAORA 15
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
23:41
DALAUDA 16
350.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
23:51
MANDASOR 17
364.0 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIP
00:17
PIPLIA 18
380.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
01:05
NIMACH 19
413.0 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWO
01:28
JAWAD ROAD 20
430.0 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
01:38
NIMBAHERA 21
440.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
02:30
CHITTAURGARH 22
469.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
03:13
CHANDERIYA 23
477.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
04:25
BHILWARA 24
523.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
05:13
BIJAINAGAR 25
590.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDW
05:31
BANDANWARA 26
612.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
05:48
NASIRABAD 27
632.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:35
AJMER JN 28
655.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJN
07:00
MADAR JN 29
662.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
07:16
KISHANGARH 30
680.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
07:48
NARAINA 31
725.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
08:07
PHULERA JN 32
735.0 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDA
08:19
HIRNODA 33
743.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
08:29
ASALPUR JOBNER 34
753.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKU
08:55
KANAKPURA 35
781.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
09:35
JAIPUR 36
790.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19712 Bpl Jaipur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:35 5 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 2 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 2 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:12 5 mins 21:17 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:25 15 mins 22:40 2 No
JAORA (JAO) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
DALAUDA (DLD) 23:41 1 min 23:42 - No
MANDASOR (MDS) 23:51 5 mins 23:56 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 01:28 1 min 01:29 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
NARAINA (NRI) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 3 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:35 End --------- 4 No

19712 Bpl Jaipur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) train on RailYatri?

A) Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bpl Jaipur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bpl Jaipur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712)?

A) Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) runs from BHOPAL JN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.