Train Time Table

Bpl Jaipur Express (19712) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
17:02
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
17:27
SEHORE 3
38.6 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
17:54
KALAPIPAL 4
67.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
18:07
SHUJALPUR 5
80.2 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
18:22
AKODIA 6
93.3 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
18:38
KALI SINDH 7
111.2 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
18:54
BERCHHA 8
123.3 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
19:11
MAKSI 9
142.2 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
20:05
UJJAIN JN 10
183.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
21:22
NAGDA JN 11
238.9 Kms| PF #3 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
21:38
KHACHROD 12
252.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:20
RATLAM JN 13
280.2 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
23:28
JAORA 14
313.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
00:08
MANDASOR 15
364.5 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIP
00:28
PIPLIA 16
380.3 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
01:15
NIMACH 17
413.5 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
01:48
NIMBAHERA 18
440.2 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
02:40
CHITTAURGARH 19
469.3 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
03:15
CHANDERIYA 20
477.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
04:12
BHILWARA 21
523.5 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
05:06
BIJAINAGAR 22
590.5 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDW
05:26
BANDANWARA 23
612.8 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
05:46
NASIRABAD 24
632.3 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:40
AJMER JN 25
655.4 Kms| PF #5 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJN
07:11
MADAR JN 26
662.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
07:26
KISHANGARH 27
680.7 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TL
07:41
TILONIYA 28
694.9 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
08:03
NARAINA 29
725.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
08:18
PHULERA JN 30
735.5 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDA
08:27
HIRNODA 31
743.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
08:37
ASALPUR JOBNER 32
753.4 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKU
08:57
KANAKPURA 33
781.3 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
09:30
JAIPUR 34
790.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19712 Bpl Jaipur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:35 5 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 18:22 1 min 18:23 2 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 2 No
JAORA (JAO) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 00:28 1 min 00:29 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 2 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 2 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 03:15 7 mins 03:22 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 04:12 5 mins 04:17 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:40 15 mins 06:55 5 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
TILONIYA (TL) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
NARAINA (NRI) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 3 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:30 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name