Train Time Table

Jp Bpl Express (19711) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
18:35
KANAKPURA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
18:58
ASALPUR JOBNER 3
36.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
19:11
HIRNODA 4
46.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:23
PHULERA JN 5
54.6 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRI
19:35
NARAINA 6
65.1 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
20:13
KISHANGARH 7
109.4 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJN
20:33
MADAR JN 8
128.1 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:55
AJMER JN 9
134.7 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
21:33
NASIRABAD 10
157.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
21:50
BANDANWARA 11
177.3 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
22:13
BIJAINAGAR 12
199.6 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
23:05
BHILWARA 13
266.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
00:20
CHANDERIYA 14
313.2 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
00:35
CHITTAURGARH 15
320.9 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
01:10
NIMBAHERA 16
350.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
01:46
NIMACH 17
376.7 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
02:30
MANDASOR 18
425.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
03:22
JAORA 19
477.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:05
RATLAM JN 20
509.9 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
05:57
KHACHROD 21
537.2 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
06:28
NAGDA JN 22
550.9 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
07:20
UJJAIN JN 23
606.4 Kms| PF #5 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
08:08
MAKSI 24
647.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
08:27
BERCHHA 25
666.5 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
08:42
KALI SINDH 26
678.7 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
08:58
AKODIA 27
696.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
09:13
SHUJALPUR 28
709.6 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
09:28
KALAPIPAL 29
722.2 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
09:50
SEHORE 30
751.3 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
10:50
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 31
779.7 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:20
BHOPAL JN 32
789.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19711 Jp Bpl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 18:25 2 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 2 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 5 No
MAKSI (MKC) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:20 End --------- 6 No

19711 Jp Bpl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Bpl Express (19711) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Bpl Express (19711) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Bpl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Bpl Express (19711) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Bpl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Bpl Express (19711)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Bpl Express (19711) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Bpl Express (19711) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Bpl Express (19711)?

A) Jp Bpl Express (19711) runs from JAIPUR to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Bpl Express (19711) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Bpl Express (19711)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Bpl Express (19711) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name