Train Time Table

Jp Bpl Express (19711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
18:20
KANAKPURA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
18:41
ASALPUR JOBNER 3
36.7 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
18:51
HIRNODA 4
46.3 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:01
PHULERA JN 5
54.6 Kms| PF #4 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRI
19:13
NARAINA 6
65.1 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TL
19:36
TILONIYA 7
95.2 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
19:59
KISHANGARH 8
109.4 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJN
20:33
MADAR JN 9
128.1 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:50
AJMER JN 10
134.7 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
21:31
NASIRABAD 11
157.8 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
21:49
BANDANWARA 12
177.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
22:08
BIJAINAGAR 13
199.6 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
23:05
BHILWARA 14
266.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
00:27
CHANDERIYA 15
313.1 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
00:45
CHITTAURGARH 16
320.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
01:19
NIMBAHERA 17
349.9 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
01:58
NIMACH 18
376.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIP
02:33
PIPLIA 19
409.8 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
02:56
MANDASOR 20
425.6 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
04:05
JAORA 21
476.8 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:20
RATLAM JN 22
509.9 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
06:12
KHACHROD 23
537.4 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
06:36
NAGDA JN 24
551.2 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
07:30
UJJAIN JN 25
606.6 Kms| PF #5 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
08:18
MAKSI 26
647.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
08:34
BERCHHA 27
666.8 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
08:50
KALI SINDH 28
678.9 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
09:05
AKODIA 29
696.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
09:20
SHUJALPUR 30
709.9 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
09:35
KALAPIPAL 31
722.5 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
09:59
SEHORE 32
751.5 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
10:52
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 33
779.9 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:25
BHOPAL JN 34
790.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19711 Jp Bpl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 18:10 2 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
TILONIYA (TL) 19:36 1 min 19:37 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 2 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:50 15 mins 21:05 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 02:33 1 min 02:34 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:20 20 mins 05:40 2 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 5 No
MAKSI (MKC) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name