Train Time Table

Amrapur Aravali (19707) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
21:09
ANDHERI 2
6.1 Kms| PF #8 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
21:28
BORIVALI 3
18.4 Kms| PF #8 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
22:45
DAHANU ROAD 4
108.4 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
23:20
VAPI 5
156.9 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:09
NAVSARI 6
222.3 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:47
SURAT 7
251.9 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
01:26
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
301.8 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:41
BHARUCH JN 9
311.1 Kms| PF #3 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:40
VADODARA JN 10
381.6 Kms| PF #4 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
03:17
ANAND JN 11
417.1 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
03:34
NADIAD JN 12
435.9 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:30
AHMEDABAD JN 13
481.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
05:14
SABARMATI BG 14
487.6 Kms| PF #2 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
05:35
KALOL JN 15
508.5 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:30
MAHESANA JN 16
550.5 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
06:57
UNJHA 17
572.2 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
07:20
SIDDHPUR 18
585.8 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
07:46
CHHAPI 19
599.1 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
08:38
PALANPUR JN 20
615.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIM
09:20
SHRI AMIRGADH 21
650.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
09:30
ABU ROAD 22
667.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
10:08
SWARUPGANJ 23
693.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
10:24
PINDWARA 24
711.8 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
10:40
NANA 25
728.5 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOI
10:53
MORI BERA 26
741.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
11:04
JAWAI BANDH 27
750.6 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
11:19
FALNA 28
766.7 Kms| PF #2 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
11:33
RANI 29
781.5 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAL
11:47
JAWALI 30
796.8 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOS
11:57
SOMESAR 31
805.3 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
12:35
MARWAR JN 32
832.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
12:58
SOJAT ROAD 33
854.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:15
BEAWAR 34
920.6 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
16:25
AJMER JN 35
972.9 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
17:01
KISHANGARH 36
998.2 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
17:32
NARAINA 37
1042.5 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
17:48
PHULERA JN 38
1053.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
18:06
ASALPUR JOBNER 39
1070.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
19:20
JAIPUR 40
1107.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKBJ
20:40
DAHAR KA BALAJI 41
1111.1 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
COM
21:03
CHOMUN SAMOD 42
1136.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
21:16
GOVINDGARH MALK 43
1147.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
21:37
RINGAS JN 44
1167.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
23:05
SIKAR JN 45
1217.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNH
23:35
LACHHMANGARH SK 46
1245.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FPS
23:51
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 47
1264.9 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
01:10
CHURU 48
1308.3 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
02:45
SADULPUR JN 49
1366.1 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TSD
03:39
TAHSIL BHADRA 50
1430.3 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHR
04:17
NOHAR 51
1470.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ENB
04:47
ELLENABAD 52
1501.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIBI
05:09
TIBI 53
1521.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMO
05:21
HANUMANGARH TOWN 54
1537.9 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMH
05:50
HANUMANGARH JN 55
1544.4 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDS
06:41
SADULSHAHR 56
1582.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGNR
07:30
SHRI GANGANAGAR 57
1611.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19707 Amrapur Aravali Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 20:55 5 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 21:09 3 mins 21:12 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:28 4 mins 21:32 8 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:30 20 mins 04:50 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 2 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SHRI AMIRGADH (SIM) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 1 No
NANA (NANA) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
MORI BERA (MOI) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
FALNA (FA) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 2 No
RANI (RANI) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
JAWALI (JAL) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
NARAINA (NRI) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:20 1hr 10 mins 20:30 1 No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 20:40 3 mins 20:43 1 No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
GOVINDGARH MALK (GND) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
LACHHMANGARH SK (LNH) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 - No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 2 No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 03:39 3 mins 03:42 1 No
NOHAR (NHR) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 1 No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
TIBI (TIBI) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 05:21 3 mins 05:24 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 05:50 25 mins 06:15 2 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name