Train Time Table

Humsafar Express (19670) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PPTA
START
PATLIPUTRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
00:25
DANAPUR 2
5.9 Kms| PF #4 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
01:07
ARA 3
45.2 Kms| PF #2 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
01:53
BUXAR 4
113.7 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
03:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
207.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
05:00
VARANASI JN 6
225.7 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
08:00
SULTANPUR 7
369.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
11:55
LUCKNOW 8
508.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
580.5 Kms| PF #9 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
15:09
KANNAUJ 10
661.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
16:20
FARRUKHABAD 11
720.2 Kms| PF #5 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
18:05
KASGANJ 12
827.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
18:58
HATHRAS CITY 13
891.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
20:20
MATHURA JN 14
932.8 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
21:10
ACHHNERA JN 15
967.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:05
BHARATPUR JN 16
995.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
00:08
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
1178.2 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:45
KOTA JN 18
1286.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
02:48
BUNDI 19
1323.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
05:13
CHANDERIYA 20
1449.5 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
06:20
MAVLI JN 21
1522.4 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
08:10
UDAIPUR CITY 22
1564.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19670 Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) --------- Start 00:10 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 4 No
ARA (ARA) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 9 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:45 25 mins 02:10 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 05:13 5 mins 05:18 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 08:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name