Train Time Table

Ppta Humsafar (19669) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
13:20
MAVLI JN 2
42.5 Kms| PF #5 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
15:05
CHANDERIYA 3
115.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDI
16:53
BUNDI 4
241.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:50
KOTA JN 5
278.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 6
386.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:18
BHARATPUR JN 7
569.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
23:55
ACHHNERA JN 8
596.9 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:20
MATHURA JN 9
632.1 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
02:16
HATHRAS CITY 10
673.9 Kms| PF #0 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:10
KASGANJ 11
737.1 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
04:47
FARRUKHABAD 12
844.6 Kms| PF #5 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
05:56
KANNAUJ 13
903.9 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
984.4 Kms| PF #9 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:10
LUCKNOW 15
1056.3 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
13:00
SULTANPUR 16
1195.8 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
16:30
VARANASI JN 17
1339.2 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
1357.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:51
BUXAR 19
1451.1 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:38
ARA 20
1519.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
20:15
DANAPUR 21
1558.9 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
21:15
PATLIPUTRA 22
1564.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19669 Ppta Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 5 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:50 25 mins 18:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 04:47 5 mins 04:52 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:15 End --------- 1 No

19669 Ppta Humsafar Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ppta Humsafar (19669) train on RailYatri?

A) Ppta Humsafar (19669) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ppta Humsafar:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ppta Humsafar (19669) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ppta Humsafar train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ppta Humsafar (19669)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ppta Humsafar (19669) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ppta Humsafar (19669) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ppta Humsafar (19669)?

A) Ppta Humsafar (19669) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to PATLIPUTRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ppta Humsafar (19669) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ppta Humsafar (19669)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ppta Humsafar (19669) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name