Train Time Table

Udz Humsafar Express (19668) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
10:33
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
12:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 3
137.6 Kms| PF #8 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
17:18
DAVANGERE 4
463.5 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:45
HUBLI JN 5
607.3 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
23:28
BELAGAVI 6
749.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
02:30
MIRAJ JN 7
886.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:15
PUNE JN 8
1166.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:40
VASAI ROAD 9
1345.7 Kms| PF #6 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
15:42
SURAT 10
1561.7 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
17:25
VADODARA JN 11
1691.4 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
21:30
RATLAM JN 12
1952.2 Kms| PF #6 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
23:10
MANDASOR 13
2036.3 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
23:55
NIMACH 14
2085.4 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
02:30
CHITTAURGARH 15
2141.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
04:55
UDAIPUR CITY 16
2255.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19668 Udz Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 8 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 6 No
SURAT (ST) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 6 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

19668 Udz Humsafar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Udz Humsafar Express (19668) train on RailYatri?

A) Udz Humsafar Express (19668) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Udz Humsafar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Udz Humsafar Express (19668) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Udz Humsafar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Udz Humsafar Express (19668)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Udz Humsafar Express (19668) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Udz Humsafar Express (19668) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Humsafar Express (19668)?

A) Udz Humsafar Express (19668) runs from MYSORE JN to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Humsafar Express (19668) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Udz Humsafar Express (19668)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Udz Humsafar Express (19668) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name