Train Time Table

Mys Humsafar Express (19667) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:10
CHITTAURGARH 2
113.9 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
00:31
NIMACH 3
169.7 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
01:16
MANDASOR 4
218.8 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:10
RATLAM JN 5
302.9 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:24
VADODARA JN 6
563.7 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:45
SURAT 7
693.4 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
13:00
VASAI ROAD 8
909.4 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
17:05
PUNE JN 9
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
23:46
MIRAJ JN 10
1372.1 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGM
02:05
BELAGAVI 11
1509.4 Kms| PF #3 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
05:17
HUBLI JN 12
1651.5 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
07:56
DAVANGERE 13
1795.3 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
13:49
BANGALORE CITY JN 14
2121.2 Kms| PF #8 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYA
15:12
MANDYA 15
2214.2 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
16:26
MYSORE JN 16
2258.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19667 Mys Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 21:10 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 4 No
NIMACH (NMH) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 6 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:24 10 mins 07:34 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 23:46 5 mins 23:51 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 3 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:17 10 mins 05:27 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 13:49 5 mins 13:54 8 No
MANDYA (MYA) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 16:26 End --------- 6 No

19667 Mys Humsafar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mys Humsafar Express (19667) train on RailYatri?

A) Mys Humsafar Express (19667) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mys Humsafar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mys Humsafar Express (19667) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mys Humsafar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mys Humsafar Express (19667)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mys Humsafar Express (19667) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mys Humsafar Express (19667) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mys Humsafar Express (19667)?

A) Mys Humsafar Express (19667) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mys Humsafar Express (19667) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mys Humsafar Express (19667)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mys Humsafar Express (19667) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name