Train Time Table

Udz Kurj Express (19666) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
22:25
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
23:05
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #3 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
00:10
CHITTAURGARH 4
113.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
01:20
BHILWARA 5
168.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
02:53
NASIRABAD 6
277.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
03:35
AJMER JN 7
300.1 Kms| PF #5 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
04:06
KISHANGARH 8
325.4 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:48
PHULERA JN 9
380.1 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
05:35
JAIPUR 10
434.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
05:53
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
440.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
06:38
DAUSA 12
496.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:00
BANDIKUI JN 13
525.0 Kms| PF #3 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURD
08:26
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 14
557.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:44
KHERLI 15
576.5 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
09:01
NADBAI 16
593.3 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
09:30
BHARATPUR JN 17
621.8 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
09:55
ACHHNERA JN 18
649.2 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
11:00
AGRA CANTT 19
673.5 Kms| PF #5 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
12:03
DHAULPUR 20
726.1 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
12:35
MORENA 21
753.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
13:10
GWALIOR JN 22
791.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
13:53
DABRA 23
833.9 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
14:23
DATIA 24
864.3 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
15:20
JHANSI JN 25
889.2 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
16:00
NIVARI 26
920.2 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
16:38
MAU RANIPUR 27
953.3 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
17:02
HARPALPUR 28
974.1 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
17:32
KULPAHAR 29
1005.4 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
18:05
MAHOBA 30
1026.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KURJ
19:50
KHAJURAHO 31
1090.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19666 Udz Kurj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 22:20 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 3 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 3 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 5 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 2 No
NIVARI (NEW) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 18:05 25 mins 18:30 1 Yes
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 19:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name