Train Time Table

Ajmer Asr Express (19613) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
18:21
KISHANGARH 2
25.3 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:05
PHULERA JN 3
80.1 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:00
JAIPUR 4
134.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
20:17
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 5
140.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
20:27
GETOR JAGATPURA 6
145.6 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:03
DAUSA 7
196.2 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
21:30
BANDIKUI JN 8
224.9 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
21:41
BASWA 9
237.6 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
21:56
RAJGARH 10
249.6 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
22:32
ALWAR 11
285.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
22:57
KHAIRTHAL 12
312.5 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
23:58
REWARI 13
360.4 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKD
00:49
CHARKHI DADRI 14
416.2 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
01:20
BHIWANI 15
443.2 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
02:45
HISAR 16
503.2 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
04:27
JAKHAL JN 17
584.7 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFMU
04:57
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 18
622.6 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
05:13
SANGRUR 19
635.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
05:43
DHURI JN 20
651.4 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:06
MALERKOTLA 21
668.2 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
07:35
LUDHIANA JN 22
713.5 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
08:26
PHAGWARA JN 23
749.3 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
08:57
JALANDHAR CITY 24
770.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
09:38
BEAS 25
806.7 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
10:45
AMRITSAR JN 26
849.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19613 Ajmer Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 17:55 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
BASWA (BU) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:58 7 mins 00:05 4 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
HISAR (HSR) 02:45 30 mins 03:15 3 Yes
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 4 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:35 20 mins 07:55 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name