Train Time Table

Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDJN
START
MADAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
23:15
AJMER JN 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
01:15
BHILWARA 3
139.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
02:55
CHANDERIYA 4
185.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
04:48
BUNDI 5
327.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:30
KOTA JN 6
365.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:53
BARAN 7
431.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
09:20
GUNA 8
549.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
10:05
ASHOK NAGAR 9
593.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
10:58
MUNGAOLI 10
639.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:50
SAUGOR 11
740.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:58
DAMOH 12
817.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:45
KATNI MURWARA 13
926.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
18:05
BEOHARI 14
1037.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
21:40
SINGRAULI 15
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
23:05
CHOPAN 16
1249.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNQ
00:13
RENUKUT 17
1291.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
02:15
GARWA ROAD 18
1391.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
02:50
DALTONGANJ 19
1424.0 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:15
BARKAKANA 20
1609.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUS
08:03
PHUSRO 21
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
08:20
CHANDRAPURA 22
1693.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
10:20
DHANBAD JN 23
1739.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
11:55
ASANSOL JN 24
1798.0 Kms| PF #5 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
12:37
RANIGANJ 25
1816.0 Kms| PF #4 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
12:57
DURGAPUR 26
1840.0 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
13:57
BARDDHAMAN JN 27
1903.0 Kms| PF #5 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
15:11
BANDEL JN 28
1971.0 Kms| PF #4 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NH
15:38
NAIHATI JN 29
1979.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOAA
16:50
KOLKATA CHITPUR 30
2013.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19608 Mdjn Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAR JN (MDJN) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:15 15 mins 23:30 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 02:55 15 mins 03:10 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:30 25 mins 05:55 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 3 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:55 25 mins 12:20 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:50 End --------- 1 No

19608 Mdjn Koaa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) train on RailYatri?

A) Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mdjn Koaa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mdjn Koaa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608)?

A) Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) runs from MADAR JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mdjn Koaa Express (19608) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name