Train Time Table

Aii Wkly Express (19607) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
12:25
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:50
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
110.7 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
14:55
DURGAPUR 5
174.5 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
15:21
RANIGANJ 6
198.4 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:41
ASANSOL JN 7
216.7 Kms| PF #4 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:10
DHANBAD JN 8
275.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
17:53
KATRASGARH 9
288.3 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
18:35
CHANDRAPURA 10
308.8 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
18:51
PHUSRO 11
320.3 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
19:06
BOKARO THERMAL 12
334.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:10
BARKAKANA 13
392.6 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:04
DALTONGANJ 14
575.5 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
00:03
GARWA ROAD 15
608.9 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
01:20
RENUKUT 16
708.3 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
02:25
CHOPAN 17
750.3 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
05:00
SINGRAULI 18
813.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
07:45
BEOHARI 19
961.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
11:30
KATNI MURWARA 20
1073.5 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:08
DAMOH 21
1182.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
14:15
SAUGOR 22
1259.8 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
16:10
MUNGAOLI 23
1359.7 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
16:58
ASHOK NAGAR 24
1405.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
18:15
GUNA 25
1449.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
20:03
BARAN 26
1567.8 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
22:05
KOTA JN 27
1634.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
22:58
BUNDI 28
1671.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
01:45
CHITTAURGARH 29
1805.2 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
03:00
BHILWARA 30
1859.4 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
05:10
AJMER JN 31
1991.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDJN
05:35
MADAR JN 32
1997.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19607 Aii Wkly Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 11:25 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 15:21 1 min 15:22 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:41 5 mins 15:46 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 2 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:04 5 mins 23:09 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 02:25 20 mins 02:45 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 4 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:45 25 mins 02:10 4 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 03:00 8 mins 03:08 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 1 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 05:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name