Train Time Table

Adi Sln Express (19603) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
23:35
BHILWARA 2
131.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
01:23
CHITTAURGARH 3
186.1 Kms| PF #4 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
02:31
NIMACH 4
241.9 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
03:12
MANDASOR 5
291.0 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:40
RATLAM JN 6
375.1 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTD
06:04
FATEHABAD CHJN 7
454.7 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMNR
06:40
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 8
490.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
08:06
DEWAS 9
525.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
09:10
MAKSI 10
562.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:35
BHOPAL JN 11
704.3 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:35
ITARSI JN 12
796.2 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
15:30
BETUL 13
903.2 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:15
NAGPUR 14
1094.6 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
20:39
SEVAGRAM 15
1170.8 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
22:38
CHANDRAPUR 16
1289.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:10
BALHARSHAH 17
1303.1 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
02:18
WARANGAL 18
1546.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1752.9 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
10:28
NELLORE 20
2008.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
11:18
GUDUR JN 21
2046.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
14:10
CHENNAI EGMORE 22
2188.5 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
15:18
CHENGALPATTU 23
2244.1 Kms| PF #6 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
16:55
VILLUPURAM JN 24
2347.0 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
18:28
ARIYALUR 25
2455.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
20:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 26
2525.1 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
MNM
00:25
MANAMADURAI JN 27
2676.1 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
03:15
RAMESWARAM 28
2789.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19603 Adi Sln Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 21:35 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:23 5 mins 01:28 4 No
NIMACH (NMH) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 2 No
FATEHABAD CHJN (FTD) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 06:40 25 mins 07:05 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 20:39 1 min 20:40 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 4 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 4 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 5 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 03:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name