Train Time Table

Udz Njp Express (19601) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
00:26
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
00:59
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
01:27
KAPASAN 4
78.7 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
02:15
CHITTAURGARH 5
113.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
03:34
BHILWARA 6
168.2 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
04:34
BIJAINAGAR 7
235.2 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
05:09
NASIRABAD 8
276.9 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
06:20
AJMER JN 9
300.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:00
JAIPUR 10
434.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
11:39
ALWAR 11
585.9 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:48
REWARI 12
660.4 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
13:31
GURGAON 13
711.6 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:57
DELHI CANTT 14
728.7 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
14:45
OLD DELHI 15
742.8 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:07
MORADABAD 16
903.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:57
BAREILLY 17
994.3 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 18
1229.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
00:34
BARABANKI JN 19
1257.4 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:45
GORAKHPUR JN 20
1498.5 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:32
DEORIA SADAR 21
1547.6 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:40
SIWAN JN 22
1617.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:55
CHHAPRA 23
1678.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:07
HAJIPUR JN 24
1737.8 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
1791.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
1843.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
13:03
KHAGARIA JN 27
1929.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 28
2053.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
17:05
KISHANGANJ 29
2149.9 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
2237.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19601 Udz Njp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 00:20 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 01:27 1 min 01:28 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:15 20 mins 02:35 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 03:34 5 mins 03:39 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 11:39 3 mins 11:42 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:48 5 mins 12:53 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 13 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:07 8 mins 18:15 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:32 5 mins 05:37 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name