Train Time Table

Udz Njp Express (19601) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
00:52
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
01:25
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
01:54
KAPASAN 4
78.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
02:30
CHANDERIYA 5
115.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
03:35
BHILWARA 6
161.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
04:38
BIJAINAGAR 7
229.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
05:14
NASIRABAD 8
270.8 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
06:15
AJMER JN 9
293.9 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:05
JAIPUR 10
428.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
11:10
ALWAR 11
579.7 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:38
REWARI 12
654.2 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
13:31
GURGAON 13
705.5 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:57
DELHI CANTT 14
722.5 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
14:45
OLD DELHI 15
736.6 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:25
MORADABAD 16
897.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:55
BAREILLY 17
988.1 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 18
1222.9 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
00:36
BARABANKI JN 19
1251.3 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:45
GORAKHPUR JN 20
1492.4 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:50
DEORIA SADAR 21
1541.5 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:50
SIWAN JN 22
1611.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:50
CHHAPRA 23
1672.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:15
HAJIPUR JN 24
1731.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25
1785.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
1837.6 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
12:55
KHAGARIA JN 27
1922.9 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 28
2048.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
16:58
KISHANGANJ 29
2145.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
2232.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19601 Udz Njp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 00:45 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 11:10 3 mins 11:13 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:38 5 mins 12:43 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 13 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:25 8 mins 18:33 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45 15 mins 05:00 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:35 End --------- 2 No

19601 Udz Njp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Udz Njp Express (19601) train on RailYatri?

A) Udz Njp Express (19601) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Udz Njp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Udz Njp Express (19601) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Udz Njp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Udz Njp Express (19601)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Udz Njp Express (19601) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Udz Njp Express (19601) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Njp Express (19601)?

A) Udz Njp Express (19601) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to NEW JALPAIGURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Njp Express (19601) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Udz Njp Express (19601)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Udz Njp Express (19601) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name