Train Time Table

Vivek Express (19567) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TN
START
TUTICORIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
23:33
KOVILPATTI 2
67.2 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
23:53
SATUR 3
88.8 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
00:18
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 4
115.7 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:25
MADURAI JN 5
159.1 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
03:25
DINDIGUL JN 6
221.4 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
04:58
KARUR 7
295.4 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:25
ERODE JN 8
360.3 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
07:22
SALEM JN 9
420.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:30
BANGARAPET 10
608.9 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:30
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 11
665.3 Kms| PF #4 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
12:03
YELHANKA JN 12
680.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
13:19
HINDUPUR 13
764.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
14:53
DHARMAVARAM JN 14
843.9 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
15:29
ANANTAPUR 15
877.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
16:45
GUNTAKAL JN 16
945.1 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
17:39
ADONI 17
997.2 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
18:09
MANTHRALAYAM RD 18
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
18:48
RAICHUR 19
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
21:10
WADI 20
1174.4 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
21:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 21
1211.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
23:40
SOLAPUR JN 22
1324.2 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
05:00
PUNE JN 23
1586.7 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
07:47
KALYAN JN 24
1724.7 Kms| PF #7 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSR
08:50
VASAI ROAD 25
1766.4 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
10:56
VAPI 26
1887.4 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
11:38
VALSAD 27
1913.5 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
14:02
SURAT 28
1982.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
14:51
BHARUCH JN 29
2041.6 Kms| PF #3 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
15:51
VADODARA JN 30
2112.1 Kms| PF #3 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
16:38
ANAND JN 31
2147.6 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
16:55
NADIAD JN 32
2166.4 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
18:05
AHMEDABAD JN 33
2212.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
22:44
RAJKOT JN 34
2458.8 Kms| PF #3 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 4
HAPA
00:05
HAPA 35
2534.8 Kms| PF #2 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 4
JAM
00:19
JAMNAGAR 36
2543.3 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
02:22
DWARKA 37
2681.8 Kms| PF #2 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
03:35
OKHA 38
2710.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19567 Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUTICORIN (TN) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 Yes
SALEM JN (SA) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 4 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 5 No
ADONI (AD) 17:39 1 min 17:40 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
WADI (WADI) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 08:50 25 mins 09:15 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:56 5 mins 11:01 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
SURAT (ST) 14:02 8 mins 14:10 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:51 10 mins 16:01 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:44 5 mins 22:49 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:19 5 mins 00:24 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 2 No
OKHA (OKHA) 03:35 End --------- 2 No

19567 Vivek Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vivek Express (19567) train on RailYatri?

A) Vivek Express (19567) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vivek Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vivek Express (19567) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vivek Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vivek Express (19567) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vivek Express (19567) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) Vivek Express (19567) runs from TUTICORIN to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vivek Express (19567) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vivek Express (19567) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name