Train Time Table

Vivek Express (19567) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TN
START
TUTICORIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
22:25
VANCHIMANIYACHI 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
22:59
KOVILPATTI 3
67.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
23:21
SATUR 4
88.8 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
23:43
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
115.7 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:55
MADURAI JN 6
159.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:15
DINDIGUL JN 7
221.5 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
03:23
KARUR 8
295.5 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:10
ERODE JN 9
360.4 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:15
SALEM JN 10
420.1 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:05
BANGARAPET 11
609.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
665.3 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
11:53
YELHANKA JN 13
680.8 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
13:04
HINDUPUR 14
764.4 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
14:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 15
844.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
15:09
ANANTAPUR 16
877.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
17:05
GUNTAKAL JN 17
945.1 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
17:59
ADONI 18
997.2 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
18:34
MANTHRALAYAM RD 19
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
19:14
RAICHUR 20
1066.9 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
21:35
WADI 21
1174.4 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
22:19
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 22
1211.3 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
00:10
SOLAPUR JN 23
1324.3 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
05:00
PUNE JN 24
1587.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
06:09
LONAVALA 25
1650.7 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
07:47
KALYAN JN 26
1725.1 Kms| PF #7 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSR
08:50
VASAI ROAD 27
1766.8 Kms| PF #6 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
10:42
VAPI 28
1887.8 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
11:07
VALSAD 29
1913.9 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
12:10
SURAT 30
1982.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
13:05
BHARUCH JN 31
2041.9 Kms| PF #3 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
14:03
VADODARA JN 32
2112.5 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
14:44
ANAND JN 33
2147.9 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
15:01
NADIAD JN 34
2166.7 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
16:05
AHMEDABAD JN 35
2212.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
17:25
VIRAMGAM JN 36
2277.6 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
20:55
RAJKOT JN 37
2459.2 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
21:57
HAPA 38
2535.1 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
22:29
JAMNAGAR 39
2543.7 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMBL
23:27
KHAMBHALIYA 40
2598.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
DWK
00:37
DWARKA 41
2682.1 Kms| PF #2 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
OKHA
01:35
OKHA 42
2711.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19567 Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUTICORIN (TN) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 Yes
SALEM JN (SA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 5 No
ADONI (AD) 17:59 1 min 18:00 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
WADI (WADI) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:07 1 min 11:08 2 No
SURAT (ST) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 13:05 1 min 13:06 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:03 10 mins 14:13 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:44 1 min 14:45 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:01 1 min 15:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 22:29 1 min 22:30 2 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 23:27 1 min 23:28 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 00:37 1 min 00:38 2 No
OKHA (OKHA) 01:35 End --------- 2 No

19567 Vivek Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vivek Express (19567) train on RailYatri?

A) Vivek Express (19567) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vivek Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vivek Express (19567) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vivek Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vivek Express (19567) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vivek Express (19567) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) Vivek Express (19567) runs from TUTICORIN to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vivek Express (19567) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vivek Express (19567)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vivek Express (19567) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name