Train Time Table

Uttaranchal Express (19566) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:25
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:37
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
10:01
TAPRI JN 4
125.6 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:23
DEOBAND 5
153.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:43
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
177.3 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:25
MEERUT CITY 7
232.9 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:40
MODINAGAR 8
252.5 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:30
GHAZIABAD 9
280.1 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:10
NEW DELHI 10
305.0 Kms| PF #8 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
13:43
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11
310.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
14:02
DELHI CANTT 12
320.3 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
14:20
GURGAON 13
337.3 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
15:20
REWARI 14
388.6 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
15:54
KHAIRTHAL 15
436.5 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:18
ALWAR 16
463.1 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
19:05
JAIPUR 17
614.2 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:40
AJMER JN 18
748.9 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
22:33
BEAWAR 19
801.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:48
FALNA 20
955.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
02:35
ABU ROAD 21
1054.3 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 22
1106.9 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
04:31
SIDDHPUR 23
1136.3 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
04:46
UNJHA 24
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:13
MAHESANA JN 25
1171.7 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
07:11
VIRAMGAM JN 26
1236.8 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
08:10
SURENDRANAGAR 27
1302.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
10:35
RAJKOT JN 28
1418.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
12:14
HAPA 29
1494.3 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
12:25
JAMNAGAR 30
1502.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
13:20
KHAMBHALIYA 31
1557.3 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
14:45
BHATIYA 32
1599.5 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
15:20
DWARKA 33
1641.3 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
16:10
OKHA 34
1670.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19566 Uttaranchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:50 2 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:25 30 mins 07:55 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:37 5 mins 08:42 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 8 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
REWARI (RE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:18 3 mins 16:21 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
FALNA (FA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 16:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name