Train Time Table

Uttaranchal Express (19566) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:30
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:42
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
09:33
TAPRI JN 4
125.6 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:00
DEOBAND 5
153.2 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:20
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
177.2 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:10
MEERUT CITY 7
232.8 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:29
MODINAGAR 8
252.4 Kms| PF #2 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:16
GHAZIABAD 9
280.0 Kms| PF #3 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:10
NEW DELHI 10
304.9 Kms| PF #8 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
13:46
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11
310.5 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
14:05
DELHI CANTT 12
320.2 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
14:21
GURGAON 13
337.3 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
15:08
REWARI 14
388.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
15:50
KHAIRTHAL 15
436.4 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:14
ALWAR 16
463.0 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
19:00
JAIPUR 17
614.1 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:25
AJMER JN 18
748.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
22:18
BEAWAR 19
801.2 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:15
FALNA 20
955.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:45
ABU ROAD 21
1053.7 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
02:50
PALANPUR JN 22
1106.2 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
03:20
SIDDHPUR 23
1135.7 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
03:35
UNJHA 24
1149.4 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
03:55
MAHESANA JN 25
1171.1 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
04:58
VIRAMGAM JN 26
1236.2 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
06:35
SURENDRANAGAR 27
1301.7 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
08:44
RAJKOT JN 28
1417.7 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
10:22
HAPA 29
1493.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
10:36
JAMNAGAR 30
1502.3 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
11:29
KHAMBHALIYA 31
1556.6 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
13:04
DWARKA 32
1640.7 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
14:00
OKHA 33
1669.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19566 Uttaranchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:50 2 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:30 28 mins 07:58 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 8 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
REWARI (RE) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:14 3 mins 16:17 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
FALNA (FA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:44 10 mins 08:54 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 10:36 5 mins 10:41 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 13:04 5 mins 13:09 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 14:00 End --------- 1 No

19566 Uttaranchal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Uttaranchal Express (19566) train on RailYatri?

A) Uttaranchal Express (19566) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Uttaranchal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Uttaranchal Express (19566) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Uttaranchal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Uttaranchal Express (19566)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Uttaranchal Express (19566) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Uttaranchal Express (19566) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Uttaranchal Express (19566)?

A) Uttaranchal Express (19566) runs from DEHRADUN to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Uttaranchal Express (19566) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Uttaranchal Express (19566)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Uttaranchal Express (19566) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name