Train Time Table

Uttaranchal Express (19565) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
08:53
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
09:35
BHATIYA 3
70.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
10:20
KHAMBHALIYA 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
11:19
JAMNAGAR 5
167.4 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
11:38
HAPA 6
176.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:24
RAJKOT JN 7
251.9 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:14
SURENDRANAGAR 8
368.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:23
VIRAMGAM JN 9
433.5 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:31
MAHESANA JN 10
498.6 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
17:58
UNJHA 11
520.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
18:13
SIDDHPUR 12
534.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
19:18
PALANPUR JN 13
563.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:05
ABU ROAD 14
616.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
21:36
FALNA 15
714.9 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
00:11
BEAWAR 16
869.1 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
01:30
AJMER JN 17
921.4 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
03:45
JAIPUR 18
1056.1 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
06:12
ALWAR 19
1207.2 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
06:31
KHAIRTHAL 20
1233.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
07:50
REWARI 21
1281.7 Kms| PF #5 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:19
GURGAON 22
1333.0 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
09:38
DELHI CANTT 23
1350.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
10:07
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 24
1359.7 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:35
NEW DELHI 25
1365.3 Kms| PF #13 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:40
GHAZIABAD 26
1390.2 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
12:04
MODINAGAR 27
1417.8 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
12:25
MEERUT CITY 28
1437.4 Kms| PF #4 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
13:02
MUZAFFARNAGAR 29
1493.0 Kms| PF #2 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
13:22
DEOBAND 30
1517.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPZ
14:06
TAPRI JN 31
1544.7 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
14:59
ROORKEE 32
1576.8 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
17:17
HARIDWAR JN 33
1618.4 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
19:40
DEHRADUN 34
1670.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19565 Uttaranchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 11:19 5 mins 11:24 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:24 5 mins 13:29 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
UNJHA (UJA) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
REWARI (RE) 07:50 53 mins 08:43 5 No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:35 15 mins 10:50 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 4 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:59 3 mins 15:02 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 17:17 18 mins 17:35 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 19:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name