Train Time Table

Ten Humsafar (19424) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:00
AHMEDABAD JN 2
300.4 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:04
VADODARA JN 3
400.4 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:40
SURAT 4
530.1 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:05
VASAI ROAD 5
746.0 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:25
PANVEL 6
809.3 Kms| PF #7 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 7
1087.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:30
MADGAON 8
1323.6 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
13:40
KARWAR 9
1383.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:30
MANGALORE JN 10
1636.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:57
KOZHIKODE 11
1859.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
01:10
SHORANUR JN 12
1945.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
02:27
THRISSUR 13
1978.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
03:55
ERNAKULAM JN 14
2052.4 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
05:29
KAYANKULAM JN 15
2152.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
07:55
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 16
2258.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJT
09:28
NAGERCOIL TOWN 17
2324.5 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
11:30
TIRUNELVELI 18
2401.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19424 Ten Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 14:00 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:04 10 mins 21:14 2 No
SURAT (ST) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 11:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name