Train Time Table

Adi Pnbe Express (19421) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:39
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:59
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:46
CHHAYAPURI 4
96.4 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:00
DAHOD 5
235.7 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:45
RATLAM JN 6
349.6 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:48
NAGDA JN 7
390.6 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:55
UJJAIN JN 8
446.1 Kms| PF #6 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
06:49
BERCHHA 9
506.2 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
07:24
SHUJALPUR 10
549.3 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
07:59
SEHORE 11
591.0 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:32
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
619.4 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:43
VIDISHA 13
680.8 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:35
BINA JN 14
766.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:55
SAUGOR 15
840.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
14:02
DAMOH 16
917.7 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:40
KATNI MURWARA 17
1026.9 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
17:45
SATNA 18
1126.9 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
19:35
MANIKPUR JN 19
1204.5 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
22:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 20
1304.3 Kms| PF #9 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
22:48
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 21
1306.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
23:53
GYANPUR ROAD 22
1368.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:50
VARANASI JN 23
1428.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KEI
02:13
KASHI 24
1433.9 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
03:03
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
1445.3 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
04:35
BUXAR 26
1539.2 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
05:50
ARA 27
1607.7 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
07:08
DANAPUR 28
1647.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
07:50
PATNA JN 29
1656.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19421 Adi Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:40 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:46 5 mins 23:51 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 6 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:40 25 mins 16:05 2 No
SATNA (STA) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:10 20 mins 22:30 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:03 20 mins 03:23 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 1 No
ARA (ARA) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 07:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name