Train Time Table

Adi Pnbe Express (19421) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:27
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:43
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:30
CHHAYAPURI 4
96.4 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:26
DAHOD 5
235.7 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:15
RATLAM JN 6
349.6 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:13
NAGDA JN 7
390.6 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:10
UJJAIN JN 8
446.1 Kms| PF #6 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
06:05
BERCHHA 9
506.2 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
06:42
SHUJALPUR 10
549.3 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
07:15
SEHORE 11
591.0 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:15
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
619.4 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:23
VIDISHA 13
680.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:00
BINA JN 14
766.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:10
SAUGOR 15
840.6 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:18
DAMOH 16
917.7 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:20
KATNI MURWARA 17
1026.9 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:55
SATNA 18
1126.9 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
18:30
MANIKPUR JN 19
1204.5 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
20:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 20
1304.3 Kms| PF #9 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
20:58
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 21
1306.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
21:56
GYANPUR ROAD 22
1368.4 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
23:40
VARANASI JN 23
1428.4 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KEI
00:02
KASHI 24
1433.9 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
1446.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
01:45
BUXAR 26
1540.4 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:25
ARA 27
1608.9 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
02:51
DANAPUR 28
1648.2 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
03:50
PATNA JN 29
1657.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19421 Adi Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:50 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 6 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 2 No
SATNA (STA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:50 End --------- 1 No

19421 Adi Pnbe Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Adi Pnbe Express (19421) train on RailYatri?

A) Adi Pnbe Express (19421) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Adi Pnbe Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Adi Pnbe Express (19421) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Adi Pnbe Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Adi Pnbe Express (19421)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Adi Pnbe Express (19421) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Adi Pnbe Express (19421) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Pnbe Express (19421)?

A) Adi Pnbe Express (19421) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Pnbe Express (19421) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Adi Pnbe Express (19421)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Adi Pnbe Express (19421) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name