Train Time Table

Svdk Adi Express (19416) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
10:45
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
12:05
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
14:00
PATHANKOT 4
177.3 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
16:28
BATALA JN 5
245.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
17:15
AMRITSAR JN 6
284.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
18:18
BEAS 7
326.4 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:05
JALANDHAR CITY 8
362.7 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
22:30
FIROZPUR CANT 9
480.1 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
00:50
BATHINDA JN 10
567.8 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSA
02:10
SIRSA 11
643.5 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
03:40
HISAR 12
725.4 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
04:55
BHIWANI 13
785.3 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
07:30
REWARI 14
868.2 Kms| PF #4 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
08:59
KHAIRTHAL 15
916.1 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:24
ALWAR 16
942.8 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:08
BANDIKUI JN 17
1003.7 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:30
DAUSA 18
1032.4 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
11:06
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
1088.5 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:35
JAIPUR 20
1093.9 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:35
PHULERA JN 21
1148.5 Kms| PF #4 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
13:14
KISHANGARH 22
1203.3 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
14:00
AJMER JN 23
1228.6 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:51
BEAWAR 24
1280.9 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
16:09
MARWAR JN 25
1368.5 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
16:46
RANI 26
1420.6 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
17:03
FALNA 27
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
18:35
ABU ROAD 28
1533.9 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
20:25
PALANPUR JN 29
1586.5 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
21:43
MAHESANA JN 30
1651.3 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
23:13
SABARMATI BG 31
1714.2 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
23:55
AHMEDABAD JN 32
1720.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19416 Svdk Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 10:45 3 mins 10:48 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 14:00 35 mins 14:35 3 Yes
BATALA JN (BAT) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:15 35 mins 17:50 1 Yes
BEAS (BEAS) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:05 30 mins 19:35 3 Yes
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 22:30 30 mins 23:00 4 Yes
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 3 No
SIRSA (SSA) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 03:40 30 mins 04:10 3 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 04:55 25 mins 05:20 3 No
REWARI (RE) 07:30 55 mins 08:25 4 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:24 3 mins 09:27 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 2 No
RANI (RANI) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
FALNA (FA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name