Train Time Table

Adi Svdk Express (19415) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
19:20
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
20:36
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
22:05
PALANPUR JN 4
133.6 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
22:55
ABU ROAD 5
186.2 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:18
FALNA 6
285.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
00:33
RANI 7
299.5 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:33
MARWAR JN 8
351.6 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
02:43
BEAWAR 9
439.3 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:15
AJMER JN 10
491.6 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
04:51
KISHANGARH 11
516.9 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
05:32
PHULERA JN 12
571.7 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:15
JAIPUR 13
626.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
06:33
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
631.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
07:12
DAUSA 15
687.8 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
07:38
BANDIKUI JN 16
716.5 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
08:49
ALWAR 17
777.4 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
09:18
KHAIRTHAL 18
804.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:20
REWARI 19
851.9 Kms| PF #4 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
12:50
BHIWANI 20
934.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
13:55
HISAR 21
994.8 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSA
15:35
SIRSA 22
1076.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
17:10
BATHINDA JN 23
1152.3 Kms| PF #5 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
18:50
FIROZPUR CANT 24
1240.1 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
21:25
JALANDHAR CITY 25
1357.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:23
BEAS 26
1393.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:15
AMRITSAR JN 27
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAT
00:16
BATALA JN 28
1474.7 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTK
02:15
PATHANKOT 29
1542.8 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
04:55
JAMMU TAWI 30
1642.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
05:59
UDHAMPUR 31
1695.4 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
06:50
S M V D KATRA 32
1720.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19415 Adi Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
FALNA (FA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
RANI (RANI) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 08:49 3 mins 08:52 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 4 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
SIRSA (SSA) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 5 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 18:50 20 mins 19:10 1 Yes
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 21:25 25 mins 21:50 1 Yes
BEAS (BEAS) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 2 Yes
BATALA JN (BAT) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 02:15 25 mins 02:40 3 Yes
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 06:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name