Train Time Table

Koaa Adi Express (19414) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
15:29
DURGAPUR 2
162.4 Kms| PF #3 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
16:02
ASANSOL JN 3
204.7 Kms| PF #4 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:15
DHANBAD JN 4
263.0 Kms| PF #5 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
17:49
KATRASGARH 5
276.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
18:33
CHANDRAPURA 6
296.8 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
18:47
PHUSRO 7
308.3 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
19:06
BOKARO THERMAL 8
322.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:10
BARKAKANA 9
380.5 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:26
DALTONGANJ 10
563.5 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
00:13
GARWA ROAD 11
596.9 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
00:49
NAGAR UNTARI 12
640.9 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
02:25
CHOPAN 13
738.3 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
04:52
SINGRAULI 14
801.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
11:30
KATNI MURWARA 15
1061.5 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:00
DAMOH 16
1170.7 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
14:10
SAUGOR 17
1247.8 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
16:05
BINA JN 18
1322.3 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
19:45
BHOPAL JN 19
1461.0 Kms| PF #6 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
21:25
SHUJALPUR 20
1541.2 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
23:05
UJJAIN JN 21
1644.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
00:08
NAGDA JN 22
1699.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
01:20
RATLAM JN 23
1741.2 Kms| PF #4 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDS
02:56
MANDASOR 24
1825.4 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMH
03:38
NIMACH 25
1874.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
05:25
CHITTAURGARH 26
1930.3 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
06:30
BHILWARA 27
1984.5 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
08:55
AJMER JN 28
2116.4 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BER
10:14
BEAWAR 29
2168.7 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
11:40
MARWAR JN 30
2256.4 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
12:28
FALNA 31
2322.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDWA
13:09
PINDWARA 32
2378.1 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
14:05
ABU ROAD 33
2421.7 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
15:58
PALANPUR JN 34
2474.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SID
16:21
SIDDHPUR 35
2503.8 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJA
16:36
UNJHA 36
2517.5 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
16:58
MAHESANA JN 37
2539.2 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBIB
18:28
SABARMATI BG 38
2602.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
19:16
AHMEDABAD JN 39
2608.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19414 Koaa Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 13:10 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:02 5 mins 16:07 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 3 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 00:13 5 mins 00:18 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 02:25 25 mins 02:50 2 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 04:52 10 mins 05:02 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 3 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 4 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 6 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 4 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:55 35 mins 09:30 3 No
BEAWAR (BER) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
FALNA (FA) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 2 No
UNJHA (UJA) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:16 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name