Train Time Table

Kolkata Express (19413) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
06:20
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
07:42
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
08:23
UNJHA 4
90.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
08:39
SIDDHPUR 5
104.2 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
09:28
PALANPUR JN 6
133.6 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
10:10
ABU ROAD 7
186.2 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
10:53
PINDWARA 8
229.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
11:33
FALNA 9
285.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
12:58
MARWAR JN 10
351.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
14:02
BEAWAR 11
439.3 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
15:50
AJMER JN 12
491.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
18:38
BHILWARA 13
623.5 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
19:55
CHITTAURGARH 14
677.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
20:49
NIMACH 15
733.5 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
21:46
MANDASOR 16
782.5 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
23:25
RATLAM JN 17
866.8 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
00:45
NAGDA JN 18
908.1 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
01:45
UJJAIN JN 19
963.5 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
03:42
SHUJALPUR 20
1066.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 21
1147.0 Kms| PF #5 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:35
BINA JN 22
1285.7 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
11:00
SAUGOR 23
1360.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
12:00
DAMOH 24
1437.3 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:05
KATNI MURWARA 25
1546.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
20:55
SINGRAULI 26
1807.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
22:35
CHOPAN 27
1869.7 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
01:45
GARWA ROAD 28
2011.1 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
02:19
DALTONGANJ 29
2044.5 Kms| PF #2 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:15
BARKAKANA 30
2227.4 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKRO
07:50
BOKARO THERMAL 31
2285.1 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUS
08:16
PHUSRO 32
2299.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
08:41
CHANDRAPURA 33
2311.2 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTH
09:23
KATRASGARH 34
2331.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
10:30
DHANBAD JN 35
2345.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
11:56
ASANSOL JN 36
2403.3 Kms| PF #5 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
12:28
DURGAPUR 37
2445.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOAA
15:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 38
2608.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19413 Kolkata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 06:05 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 2 No
UNJHA (UJA) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 3 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
FALNA (FA) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:50 50 mins 16:40 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:25 25 mins 23:50 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 5 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 4 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 2 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 22:35 20 mins 22:55 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 02:19 5 mins 02:24 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 2 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name