Train Time Table

Ajmer Intercity (19411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBIB
START
SABARMATI BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
10:27
MAHESANA JN 2
62.0 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
10:49
UNJHA 3
84.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
11:04
SIDDHPUR 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
12:13
PALANPUR JN 5
128.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
13:05
ABU ROAD 6
180.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPJ
13:38
SWARUPGANJ 7
206.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
13:54
PINDWARA 8
224.0 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NANA
14:10
NANA 9
241.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
14:39
FALNA 10
279.0 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
14:53
RANI 11
294.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
15:58
MARWAR JN 12
345.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
17:03
BEAWAR 13
433.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
18:45
AJMER JN 14
485.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19411 Ajmer Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) --------- Start 09:40 4 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
NANA (NANA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
FALNA (FA) 14:39 2 mins 14:41 2 No
RANI (RANI) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name