Train Time Table

Gkp Adi Express (19410) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
05:23
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
05:55
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
07:20
GONDA JN 4
151.9 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
09:00
BARABANKI JN 5
241.1 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
10:00
LUCKNOW 6
269.4 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
341.4 Kms| PF #9 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
12:20
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 8
343.9 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
13:31
KANNAUJ 9
421.9 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
15:03
FARRUKHABAD 10
481.1 Kms| PF #5 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
16:19
GANJ DUNDWARA 11
556.7 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
17:00
KASGANJ 12
588.6 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
17:26
SIKANDRA RAO 13
617.5 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
17:54
HATHRAS CITY 14
651.9 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:20
MATHURA JN 15
693.7 Kms| PF #7 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
20:10
ACHHNERA JN 16
728.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
21:00
BHARATPUR JN 17
756.2 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
23:40
BANDIKUI JN 18
853.0 Kms| PF #3 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
00:01
DAUSA 19
881.7 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
00:52
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 20
937.8 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:10
JAIPUR 21
943.2 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
02:35
KISHANGARH 22
1052.6 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
03:25
AJMER JN 23
1077.9 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
06:23
FALNA 24
1284.4 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:00
ABU ROAD 25
1383.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
09:25
PALANPUR JN 26
1435.9 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
10:27
MAHESANA JN 27
1500.7 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
12:13
SABARMATI BG 28
1563.6 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
12:45
AHMEDABAD JN 29
1569.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19410 Gkp Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
BASTI (BST) 05:55 3 mins 05:58 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:00 15 mins 10:15 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 15:03 5 mins 15:08 5 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 5 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 3 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 3 No
FALNA (FA) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name