Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Express (19409) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
11:50
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
13:00
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
14:41
PALANPUR JN 4
133.6 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:45
ABU ROAD 5
186.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
17:18
FALNA 6
285.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:00
AJMER JN 7
491.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
21:36
KISHANGARH 8
516.9 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:20
JAIPUR 9
626.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:37
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 10
631.7 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
00:18
DAUSA 11
687.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
01:03
BANDIKUI JN 12
716.5 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
02:07
BHARATPUR JN 13
813.4 Kms| PF #2 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:40
ACHHNERA JN 14
840.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:10
MATHURA JN 15
875.8 Kms| PF #7 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
05:04
HATHRAS CITY 16
917.7 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKA
05:36
SIKANDRA RAO 17
952.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
06:10
KASGANJ 18
980.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWA
07:08
GANJ DUNDWARA 19
1012.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
08:25
FARRUKHABAD 20
1088.4 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
09:44
KANNAUJ 21
1147.6 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
11:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 22
1225.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 23
1228.2 Kms| PF #8 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:55
LUCKNOW 24
1300.1 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
15:03
BARABANKI JN 25
1328.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
16:25
GONDA JN 26
1417.7 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
17:47
BASTI 27
1506.1 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:16
KHALILABAD 28
1535.6 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:25
GORAKHPUR JN 29
1569.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19409 Gorakhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 11:35 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
FALNA (FA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 Yes
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
BASTI (BST) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name