Train Time Table

Adi Varanasi Express (19407) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
21:15
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:11
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:01
PALANPUR JN 4
133.6 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:50
ABU ROAD 5
186.2 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:18
FALNA 6
285.1 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
03:23
MARWAR JN 7
351.6 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
04:38
BEAWAR 8
439.3 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:20
AJMER JN 9
491.6 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
09:00
JAIPUR 10
626.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
11:39
ALWAR 11
777.4 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
12:48
REWARI 12
851.9 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
13:31
GURGAON 13
903.2 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
13:57
DELHI CANTT 14
920.2 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
14:45
OLD DELHI 15
934.3 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
18:07
MORADABAD 16
1095.5 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
19:57
BAREILLY 17
1185.8 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 18
1421.1 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHH
01:06
NIHALGARH 19
1510.1 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLN
02:05
SULTANPUR 20
1560.5 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JOP
03:26
JAUNPUR CITY 21
1646.4 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 22
1703.9 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19407 Adi Varanasi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:00 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
FALNA (FA) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 11:39 3 mins 11:42 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:48 5 mins 12:53 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 13 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:07 8 mins 18:15 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 End --------- 9 No

19407 Adi Varanasi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Adi Varanasi Express (19407) train on RailYatri?

A) Adi Varanasi Express (19407) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Adi Varanasi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Adi Varanasi Express (19407) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Adi Varanasi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Adi Varanasi Express (19407)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Adi Varanasi Express (19407) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Adi Varanasi Express (19407) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Varanasi Express (19407)?

A) Adi Varanasi Express (19407) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Varanasi Express (19407) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Adi Varanasi Express (19407)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Adi Varanasi Express (19407) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name