Train Time Table

Sln Adi Express (19404) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SLN
START
SULTANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
18:14
MUSAFIR KHANA 2
31.5 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
18:31
NIHALGARH 3
50.4 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:20
LUCKNOW 4
139.5 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:12
BAREILLY 5
374.7 Kms| PF #2 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:55
MORADABAD 6
465.1 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:15
OLD DELHI 7
626.2 Kms| PF #14 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
07:08
DELHI CANTT 8
640.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
07:26
GURGAON 9
657.4 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:30
REWARI 10
708.6 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:24
ALWAR 11
783.1 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:35
JAIPUR 12
934.2 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
14:00
AJMER JN 13
1068.9 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
16:09
MARWAR JN 14
1208.9 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
17:03
FALNA 15
1275.4 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
18:35
ABU ROAD 16
1374.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
20:25
PALANPUR JN 17
1426.9 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
21:43
MAHESANA JN 18
1491.7 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
23:13
SABARMATI BG 19
1554.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
23:55
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1560.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19404 Sln Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULTANPUR (SLN) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:20 15 mins 21:35 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:55 8 mins 03:03 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 14 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:24 3 mins 09:27 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 2 No
FALNA (FA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name