Train Time Table

Lko Adi Express (19402) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
23:53
UNNAO JN 2
54.4 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
72.0 Kms| PF #8 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
00:52
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 4
74.4 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
01:48
KANNAUJ 5
152.5 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
03:00
FARRUKHABAD 6
211.7 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
04:35
KASGANJ 7
319.2 Kms| PF #5 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
05:29
HATHRAS CITY 8
382.5 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
06:55
MATHURA CANT 9
422.3 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:10
MATHURA JN 10
424.3 Kms| PF #7 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
08:15
ACHHNERA JN 11
459.4 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
09:05
BHARATPUR JN 12
486.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
11:40
BANDIKUI JN 13
583.6 Kms| PF #6 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
12:52
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
668.4 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 15
673.8 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
14:05
PHULERA JN 16
728.5 Kms| PF #4 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
14:44
KISHANGARH 17
783.2 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
15:50
AJMER JN 18
808.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
16:41
BEAWAR 19
860.8 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
18:20
MARWAR JN 20
948.5 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
18:58
RANI 21
1000.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
19:13
FALNA 22
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
20:21
PINDWARA 23
1070.2 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
21:45
ABU ROAD 24
1113.9 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
23:05
PALANPUR JN 25
1166.5 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
00:11
MAHESANA JN 26
1231.3 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
02:40
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1299.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19402 Lko Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 22:55 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 8 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 5 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 08:15 25 mins 08:40 2 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 6 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 4 No
RANI (RANI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
FALNA (FA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name