Train Time Table

Adi Lucknow Express (19401) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
13:00
MAHESANA JN 2
68.8 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
14:41
PALANPUR JN 3
133.6 Kms| PF #3 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:45
ABU ROAD 4
186.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
16:38
PINDWARA 5
229.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
17:18
FALNA 6
285.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
17:33
RANI 7
299.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
18:28
MARWAR JN 8
351.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
19:36
BEAWAR 9
439.3 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:15
AJMER JN 10
491.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
21:51
KISHANGARH 11
516.9 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:32
PHULERA JN 12
571.7 Kms| PF #3 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:35
JAIPUR 13
626.3 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:52
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
631.7 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
01:18
BANDIKUI JN 15
716.5 Kms| PF #6 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
02:22
BHARATPUR JN 16
813.4 Kms| PF #2 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
03:15
ACHHNERA JN 17
840.7 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
05:00
MATHURA JN 18
875.8 Kms| PF #7 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
05:19
MATHURA CANT 19
877.8 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
05:55
HATHRAS CITY 20
917.7 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
07:25
KASGANJ 21
980.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
09:28
FARRUKHABAD 22
1088.4 Kms| PF #5 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
10:40
KANNAUJ 23
1147.6 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
12:15
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 24
1225.7 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
1228.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
13:17
UNNAO JN 26
1245.7 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
14:25
LUCKNOW 27
1300.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19401 Adi Lucknow Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 11:35 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 3 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
FALNA (FA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
RANI (RANI) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 6 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 03:15 25 mins 03:40 1 Yes
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 2 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 09:28 5 mins 09:33 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name